• 64°

Davie County Schools first quarter academic honor students

Central Davie

Academy

Grade 8: A/B Honor Roll – Dominic Marr.

Grade 10: A Honor Roll      – Owen Lemm.

Grade 12: A Honor Roll       Kynleigh Angell.

Cooleemee Elementary

Grade 3

A Honor Roll – Alexza Ayala, Lilliana Barnett, Kolten Coble, Emma Cox, Hudson Fleming, Jayden Franklin, Aaliyah Garcia, Lillian Hicks, Delaney James, Anna Jones, Brody Lagle, Aubrey Reavis, Shepyrd Smith, Sekaiah Taylor, Tanner Taylor, Jerry Trent, Valerie Turner Marin, Jared Vaughters, Kalista Walker.

A/B Honor Roll – Madison Akers, Bryson Allen, Skyler Boardman, Jorja Burgess, Piper Crotts, Anthony Crump, Anna Gamble, Hallie Head, John Howell, Thomas Keen, Jackson Puckett, Aubree Sanchez, Natalee Short, Esperanza Smith, Carla Soria Reyes, Austin Thompson, Addyson Wilson, Malachi Wilson

Grade 4

A Honor Roll – Colton Akers, Aidan Arnett, Xiadany DiazGuerrero, Macie Froelich, Caleb Frye, Yunniel Hernandez-Rodriguez, Bowen Link, Corbin Nichols, Payton Rogers.

A/B Honor Roll: Levi Beaver, Jayson Burke, Bentley Caudle, Aaden Coone, Aubrey Harris, Kathryn Howard, Emmitt Lacy, Madison Lemus, Maurice McKee, Jadon Patterson, Jameson Patterson, Colton Roseman, Victoria Tapia-Apolonio, Noelle Walker, Julie Whitaker, Kayden Young

Grade 5

A Honor Roll – William Arnett, Amie Cranfill, Noah Dulin, Jeffrey Hartness, Sylas Johnson, Haley Miller.

A/B Honor Roll – Urijah Clemons, Mariah Crotts, Maddux Crowe, Taylor Cummings, Olivia Graham, Harlee Hartman, Aiden Houser, Katie Hutchens, Olivia Jones, Bailey Kelley, Kamila Lopez-Rodriguez, Christian Mock, Bella O’Neal, Nia Onofre-Acevedo, Hayden Rennix, Austin Samuels, Tate Sechrest, Malloree Simmons, Konnor Swaim, Lea Temples, Chloe Whitcombe, Ellie Wilson

Cornatzer Elementary

Grade 3

A Honor Roll – Aiden Cohrs, Kinsley Harbour, Nathalie Hernandez, Landon Murphy, Deanna Myers, Samantha Overby, Suzanne Robinson, Sierra Tardell.

A/B Honor Roll – Ella Alexander, Ismael Barrera, Zander Carter, Isabelle Clark, Kaelynn Curran Navarrete, Johnathan Davis, Braylie Fiedler, Isabel Fincannon, Zane Goodwin, Porter James, Neriyah Johnson, Alexis Jones, Landon Lauck, Nevan Mabe, Makayla Martin, Nora Nichols, Evan Painter, Michael Queen, Matthew Shaver, Hazen Shrewsbury, Caleb Smith, Taylor White, Peyton Wogatzke, Amy Younger

Grade 4

A Honor Roll – Anthony Acosta, Kyndall Bailey, Mason Canter, Bentley Carter, Carson Espey, William Hendrix, Addison James, Emily Nelson, Samuel Paugh, Josiah Ramirez-Flores, Landon Reinsvold, Teygan Ritchie, Lindsey Short, Zoe Summers, Sydney Ward, Mia Wyatt.

A/B Honor Roll – Heather Allen, James Blue, Zoey Cannon, Ayden Davis, Douglas Davis, Zoey Dillard, Andrew Dudley, Luke Hutchens, Jackson Jennings, Meredith Jones, Jaslyn Lopez-Leon, Brenan Mabe, Daniela Morales, Gorman Mosser, Rogelio Perez III, Delilah Rosales-Cardenas, Kloie Shores, Callie Sparks, Kyndall Upright, Daniel Vargas-Marcelino, Adrian Villa, Josephine Warren, Noah Wogatzke

Grade 5

A Honor Roll – Seager Brooks, Lake Carver, Madison Dunaway, Emily Hernandez, Carter Hoots, Natalie Quance, Taylor Richardson.

A/B Honor Roll – Mary Asbury, Nora Bracken, Sarah Calderon-Santamaria, Hailey Chaudoin, Ayden Chilton, Matthew Collins, Brandon Cullipher, Jaden Dillard, Addison Gaddy, Kaleb Gauntt, Paxton Lewis, Jolene Martinez, Daniel Melton, Elainly Short, Andrew Smith, Breanna Surratt, Garrett Whitaker, Abigayle Williams Harrison

Davie County High

Grade 9

A Honor Roll – Caden Alderman, Parker Bailey, Cooper Bliss, Ian Boger, Sophia Brady, Jamison Britt, Grace Butler, Tytus Carrier, Sarah Castevens, Brady Chilton, Luke Clark, Zoey Cleary, Joshua Clodfelter, Ali Cranfill, Nathan Crotts, Robert Cuthrell, Macy Davenport, Aiden Davis, Richard Dingler, Savannah Dixon, Zane Dyson, Bryce Ellis, Erin Fincher, Samantha Froelich, Micah Fryar, Makenna Groff, Dylan Hanes, Kathryn Harpe, Morgan Harrington, Grayson Haynes, Sophia Heagle, Carter Helton, Addison Hendrix, Adam Hill, Slade Keaton, Jordan Kistner, Brooklyn Lakey, Caroline Lakey, Sarah Lawson, Skylar Link, Jordan Luffman, Tyler Matthews, Gracey McFarland, Maxwell McKnight, Spencer Melton, Bruce Mendoza-Romo, Lacy Messick, Ty Miller, Ashley Newsom, Landon Novak, Lauren O’Connor, Christian Pope, Melia Privett, Kelly Reichard, Stuart Robinson, Christopher Robison, Braeden Rodgers, Leslie Rodriguez Pano, Alexis Rogers, Joseph Sainz, Jackson Shore, Macey Smith, Peyton Spaugh, Kevin Stephens, Bonnie Taylor, Hunter Testa, Gabriella Thompson, Coleman Trivette, Natalie Valencia-Angel, Logan Walterman, Abigail Wilson

A/B Honor Roll – William Allard, Fletcher Allen, Ashtyn Andrews, Sarah Barnette, Hannah Beale, Sebastian Bellomo, Amaria Bidgood, Kadence Bogard, Elijah Branham, Meredith Butcher, Cody Byrd, Larissa Carboni, John Davis, Kaitlynne Dillon, Rebecca Dixon, Cooper Drum, William Dwiggins, Kyleigh Ewing, Lauren Forbes, Jaleena Ford, Matthew Freeland, Evan Froelich, Evan Gale, Vasu Gandhi, Grayson Garwood, Kenadi Gentry, Brysen Godbey, Evelyn Goheen, Gabrielle Grenier, Charish Griffin, Taha Guver, Allison Hardin, Kendal Harnsberger, Jada Harris, Alexis Howell, Kiersten Howerton, Jesyca Iavaroni, Marty Jacobs, Cindy Jaimes-Ramos, Laney Jaycocks, Hailey Johnson, Ian Koontz, Rylan Koontz, Abigail Lacy, Coleman Lawhon, Andrew Lusk, Lance Martel, Jace Martin, Steven McBride, Hannah McMillian, Leslie Mena Carachure, Abigale Miller, Isabel Miranda Barrera, Bentley Moody, Aaron Morris, Noah Myers, Joshua Nail, Rebecca Newton, Isabella Nunez, Sydney Phelps, Michael Powers, Ethan Ratledge, John Reavis, Allison Reese, Zander Richardson, Erika Rodriguez-Hernandez, Robert Rouse, Chad Russell, Francheska Salazar, Ashley Santos-Salas, Jenna Scully, Melissa Segovia-Hernandez, Taylor Smith, Ella Spicer, Savannah Stegall, Markel Summers, Emma Teague, Matthew Tran, Emily Tutterow, Ethan Vallance, JaMariee Vaughters, Evan Walker, William Wands, David Whitaker, Caleb White, Harmony Young

Grade 10

A Honor Roll – Parker Aderhold, Emily Ayers, Maggie Bahgat, Kimberly Benavides Godoy, Alia Bishop, Marlee Bishop, Reagan Brooks, Danielle Brown, Samantha Burcham, Tyler Butler, Alyssa Cashwell, Caden Coble, Katelyn Cohen, Addam Coone, Ellanore Davis, Sydney Dirks, Kirsten Dwyer, Katherine Freeland, Zoie Galloway, Katelyn Giordano, Emma Green, Leah Grimes, Nolan Haskin, Emma Hayes, Justin Hayes, Holyn Hedrick, Lawson Hire, Savannah Ivey, Nicole Korczyk, Olivia Lewellyn, Alexis Lopez-Leon, Anna Lowery, Raven Marchant, Hazel Marion, Reed Marion, Sarah Marklin, Hailey McCue, Amber McCullough, Caleb McDaniel, Sarah McDowell, Jacob McKissick, Eva Miller, Colby Moore, Leslie Newsom, Savannah Norman, Diya Patel, Cierra Peebles, Ethan Price, James Rhile, Kaylee Robertson, Yadhira Rodriguez-Godinez, Madelyn Rogers, Joshua Sainz, Raelin Sheets, Ethan Silvey, Zayne Smith, Hunter Teague, Palmer Williams, Robert Williams, Chloe Young, Kyzer Young, Avery Yount.

A/B Honor Roll – Sophia Aguayo-Bermudez, Alexa Allison, Riley Almond, Reagan Anderson, Bryce Bailey, Carleigh Baughman, Helena Berrier, Lauren Booth, Austin Boswell, Wesley Brooks, Andrew Brown, Cayden Brown, Claire Brown, Stephanie Bueno-Chiquito, Zoe Carlton, Kathryn Cheek, Avery Collins, Morgan Creason, Tyler Creel, Marissa Crotts, Aaron Curtiss, Hunter Davis, Rebecca Devericks, Caroline Dill, Alex Dorsett, Makayla Duty, Audrey Dyson, Sydney Ellis, Yesenia Flores-Ventura, Emma Frausto, Emily Garner, Anthony Giron-Cuadra, Conrad Greene, Jonathan Gunter, Autumn Harbour, Noah Harris, Megan Harrison, Bree Hart, Carter Heaton, Daniel Hernandez-Rodriguez, Filomena Herpfer, Camden Hurst, Grace Jacobs, Elizabeth Johnson, Graylyn Johnson, Somer Johnson, Emma Jones, John Jones, Ian Kaney, Connor Keaton, Madelynn Keller, Maelynn Kenney, Alexandra Kulis, Dallie Lakey, Jonathan Lewis, Emma Light, Aubrey Lucas, Elvis Luna-Casco, Isabella Marr, Kiah Mathis, Richard McDaniel, Mya McGowan, Allison Medves, Matthew Monroe, Anny Moreno-Jimenez, Kevin Morgan, Josalyn Nieft, Jay Niland, Richard Nuckolls, Keelyn Oakes, Desmond Oliveri, Lizbet Osornio-Avilez, Zeb Pilcher, Emma Reavis, Angel Rodriguez-Mondragon, Audri Roe, Alejandro Rosas, Samuel Rosser, Nicholas Ruff, Bridgette Scott, Cheyenne Scott, Mason Shermer, Tyler Shore, Parker Simmons, Alexander Sisler, Emaline Sloane, Brodie Smith, Kaidence Smith, Savanna Stain, Caleb Stewart, Case Swan, Cadyn Tanis, Holden Tanis, Gavin Taylor, Robert Tesh, Davin Whitaker, Hayden Williams, Gracie Wilson, Marc Winfrey, Courtney Woody, Trenton Wright, Ryan Zaferatos.

Grade 11

A Honor Roll – Mackenzie Aguilar, Collin Bailey, Michael Beck, Adam Binkley, Owen Byers, Mary Cain, Joselynne Castorena Lopez, Joshua Clark, Maclain Coords, Kyndall Correll, Elizabeth Cruz, Krystal Davis, Margo Deal, Whitney DeLoach, Heidi Dix, Bailey Dyson, Daisy Espinoza, Raegan Estep, Silas Fuller, Jesus Guzman-Perez, Zaira Hernandez-Lemus, Seth Hill, Laurin Hoke, Chloe Horton, Isabella Humphries, Brooke Hutton, Maliyah Ijames, Cody Karl, Davin Kauserud, Elijah Kennedy, Madeleine Kulis, Isabel Lane, Yu-Syuan Liang, Riley Little, Max Martinez, Caleb Mathis, Faith Maxwell, Sydney McAdams, Annika McDaniel, Mark Metcalf, Kaitlin Mischler, McKenzie Mixon, Lacey Moore, Kaisee Osborne, Abigail Reynolds, Jazlyn Rivera, Hope Scarlett Faircloth, Tanner Sechrest, Reece Sigmon, Shelby Smith, Thomas Smith, Bailey Snow, Laura Tatem, Aria Tronsen, Lauren Warlick, Caleb West, Lacy White, Spencer Williams, Kasey Williford, Dallas Yount

A/B Honor Roll – Madison Abrams, Matthew Allen, Ali Angell, Wyatt Armsworthy, Evan Barr, Andrew Blanco, Bailey Brewer, Andrew Brown, Jake Bucklin, Javarea Buggs, Trotter Byerly, Christine Cao, Tate Carney, Dyllan Causey, Noah Chaffin, Jackson Clark, Emory Crawford, Charles Crenshaw, Kendall Cromer, Amber Crouch, Deanna Curll, Kameryn Davis, London Dirks, Dylan Doss, Ethan Doub, Jacob Durham, Caleb Earnhardt, Angel Fearrington, Owen Fender, Abigail Fletcher, Ethan Frye, Ashley Garcia-Abarca, Amarissa Gerrety, Austin Glass, Gabriela Guzman Ramos, Naomi Hellard, Riley Hoge, Benjamin Hoke, Joseph Holly, Joie Iavaroni, Jenna James, Daelynn Johnson, Jasper Johnston, Maxwell Junker, Peyton Justice, Skylette Koon, Daniel Lawson, Gavin Ledford, Jenna Lee, Landon Leonard, Nathan Linville, James Little, Aimee Loj, Ruth Lucero-Saucedo, Za’Haree Maddox, Allisyn May, Jaylen McDaniel, Audrey Miller, Cassidy Nichols, Deasora Norman, Kaylyn Nuckols, Manuel Nunez, Ryan O’Connor, John Parker, Isabelle Pitts, Allison Plott, Jacob Powers, Rachel Quance, Ava Rajacich, Jose Ramirez Arcos, Brian Reyes, Samuel Rhile, Christina Sammons, Lizbette Sanchez-Nava, Samayiah Sansbury, Colton Sessoms, Trevor Shue, Elijah Smith, Tyler Steele, Kristian Summers, Samantha Taylor, Blake Walser, Annalise Walterman, Ryan Walton, Hannah Lynn Watson, Pacey West, Cooper White, Madelyn Whitt, Jacob Whybrew, Courtney Wilkes, Chloe Winters, Tammy Wood, Malachi Woodward, Marielle Youker, Talayeh Young, Katy Zwanzig

Grade 12

A Honor Roll – Sarah Allard, Ava Bandy, David Bates, Amelia Baysinger, Isabelle Beasley, Korrie Beauchamp, Savannah Beeker, Isabel Bishop, Caroline Bliss, Lucille Bomar, Caleb Bowling, Samuel Briggs, Nathan Brooks, Kennedy Burton, Ashley Butero, Justin Collins, Reed Cunningham, Tatum Davis, Rachel Devereaux, Hollie Dix, Larsen Doares, Elizabeth Dorsett, Matthew Downey, Katie Dyson, Erin Engstrom, Sadie Essic, Dyllan Everhardt, Ryan Fussell, Nathan Hampton, Nathaniel Haskin, Tyler Hayes, Emma Helton, Taylor Hilliard, James Horton, Emma Hunt, Edgar Jaimes-Ramos, Emma James, Presley Jones, Brett Kaufman, Hannah Keller, Madelyn Kenney, Merritt Killian, Isabella Kite, Kaylee Krause, Jackson Lawrence, Blake Little, Moriah Little, Cole Myers, Laura Newsom, Jackson Nixon, Rebecca Petersen, Sarah Petersen, Alexander Petros, Jack Reynolds, Trevor Richardson, Stuart Robertson, Mary Catherine Rolland, Turner Rosenbaum, Cinthia Santos Pelaez, William Schultze, Monica Segovia-Hernandez, Madison Smith, Hailee Stanley, Richard Stewart, Luke Stillson, Joshua Sutton, Briana Taylor, Erika Terry, Summer Thurlow, Aidan Treier, Valerie Vides, Carly Wall, Luke Williams, Andrew Wilson, Kennedy Wise, Roman Yauri, Abigail York, Lauryn Yountz, Karigan Zaferatos.

A/B Honor Roll – Bethany Adams, John Allen, Kelli Allen, Logan Allen, Mia Allen, Lillian Allison, Dylan Angus, Gavin Arrington, Nicholas Azar, Sophia Barnett, Jorge Bibriesca, Aiden Booth, Robert Bostic, Jennifer Calderon-Jaimes, Abbey Cooper, Addyson Cox, Madelyn Damazo, Aidan Dixon, Kaylee Driver, Madison Fendley, Candice Foster, Kyleigh Harnsberger, Kierstyn Head, Caleb Hill, Nathan Horne, James Jones, Gavin Keaton, Mattison Killian, Robert Landry, Taylor Latham, Carlos Lazcano Gomez, Nadaliegh Lewis, Lee Leyva Hernandez, Kristian Lyons, Lucano Marks, Heather Martinez, Randy Martinez-Grande, Anna McCullough, Landon Miller, Sophie Miller, Richard Morris, Luke Morton, Melanie Mosso, Briseida Olea-Vargas, Stephen Otto, Ethan Page, Madison Purvis, Karley Queen, Logan Ramsey, Jonathan Reagan, Gage Recktenwald, Hannah Roels, Tanner Rouse, Tyler Ruble, Kinsley Sawyer, Madison Shaver, Annabelle Shaw, Lauren Shore, Elizabeth Solorzano, Rhylie Stanberry, Charles Starnes, Justus Tatum, Isaiah Teasley, Timothy Thurlo, Coleman Turner, Rhyne Watts, Ella West, Joshua Westmoreland, Zachary Wilkes, Olivia Wooten

Davie County

Early College High

Grade 9

A Honor Roll – Haley Benge, Mia Carrillo Chico, Alexandria Golden, Elizabeth Hollar, Ashley Holly, Eymi Jimenez-Pastor, Kylie McClamrock, Samantha Scoggins, Lucas Shoffner, Logan White, Brianne Winfrey, Sandy Zelaya Gomez.

A/B Honor Roll – Addison Chaffin, Zachary Cranfill, Nathan Dzeskewicz, Alexzandria Fattaleh, Mariana Fuentes-Roberts, Ellie Harrison, Joshua Keyser, McKenna Ledford Roberts, Destiny Lyons, Iris Morales, Lisbed Nieto-Amaro, Johana Olea Velez, Ellen Ramos-Mosso, Lucas Ranker, Kevin Romero-Ruano, Raquel Sanchez-Teran, Emma Winters.

Grade 10

A Honor Roll – Alicia Allen, Charlotte Anderson, Jordyn Cassada, Lee Catlett, Ivan Fernandez, Andrew Law, Brandon McDevitt, Cyndle Nix, Luke Olinger, Briella Thomas, Corena Whittaker.

A/B Honor Roll – Helen Garcia-Jimenez, Katelyn Johnson, Eric Mendoza-Razo, Jenifer Rodriguez.

Mocksville Elementary

Grade 3

A Honor Roll – Kayse Dumas, Evie Keller, Emerson Lyons, Riley Miller, Maxwell Retko, Emma Snow, Annayiah Tenor.

A/B Honor Roll – Paloma Battle, Ava Cline, Ava Greene, Connor Henry, James Martin, Crosby Parker, Adilene Rodriguez-Godine, Olivia Thomson, Katherine Welborn, Harper Whiteside.

Grade 4

A Honor Roll – Sullivan Christensen, Rowan Craver, Emma Dumas, Clara Parsley, Kaleem Stevenson.

A/B Honor Roll – Addyson Adkins, Amelia Elledge, Dev Gandhi, Kady Joyce, Allura-Prisma Lilly, Iris Marion, Ruby Marion, Kaydence Mock, Emma Phommavanh, Chloe Roberson, Lawson Shaw, Grace Youker

Grade 5

A Honor Roll – Scarlett Brock, Annaleigh Deel.

A/B Honor Roll – Gavin Adams, Arleth Amaya Paz, Anthony Andrade, Amelia Battle, Ashton Browning, Honor Draughn, Avery Gosnell, Noah Johnson, William Martin, Eliana Peralta, Lola Rodgers, Benjamin Sheek, Braydon Shinault, Riley Tagnani, Sophie Treier, Adysen Weymouth.

North Davie Middle

Grade 6

A Honor Roll – Joshua Baker, Alexander Bowles, Dylan Cassetta, Ethan Christie, Lilly Foster, Leah Gibson, Jaden Godbey, Ty Greene, Chad Hardin, Meredith Harpe, Alyssa Hinson, Savannah Lusk, Caroline Mitchell, Makayla Nguyen, Ian Patton, Katelyn Price, Madeline Ratledge, Mack Ridenhour, Tyler Sain, Alva Self, Cole Spade, Porter Spann, Tanner Steinour, Jonas Strickland, Camden Welch, Eli Weymouth, Alex York.

A/B Honor Roll – Brooklyn Allen, Bella Bailey, Leah Bowers, Emersyn Brown, Brittyn Carrier, Brady Carter, William Carter, Carlie Correll, Matthew Crotts, Avery Cuthrell, Lillian Davis, Richard Gabriel Diaz, Blake French, Hayden Gavura, Ava Hale, Landon Hayes, Lochan Holcomb, Matthew Hutchins, Giovanni Ibarra, Abigail Jepsen, Chesney Keaton, Scarlett Kelehar, Avarie Martin, Clancy Morris, Landry Parsons, Ronald Perez-Villanueva, Hayden Potts, Caden Preble, Alexander SerranoHernandez, Ella Stage, Jayda Steele, Chloe Waddell, Spencer Wilson, Bridget Wood.

Grade 7

A Honor Roll – Jackson Barrett, Weston Beck, Emily Bueno-Chiquito, Adriana Bullard, Ariana Burrows, Bracken Byington, Casey Cao, Chloe Dzeskewicz, Isabella Gullion, Noah Harper, Fuller Holt, Gage Jackson, Seth Johnson, Ethan Lakey, Shaylee Lusk, Alexis Marion, Alyssa Marion, Brady Marshall, Sidney McGrew, Addison Mckay, Sophie Moore, Nathan Nuckols, Ella O’Toole, Robert Parks, Lilly Pfaff, Clara Phelps, Gavin Reese, Chloe Smith, Margaret Smith, Carter Spillman, Jackson Sulecki, Ava Tomlinson, Jake Vaughn, Abbigail Vest, Ada Wallace, Elijah Weese, Joshua Whitaker, Luke Wollner

A/B Honor Roll – Kayden Allison, Jonah Almond, Chancellor Anderson, Kennedy Baker, Joshua Bueno Navarro, Louise Burt, Jaxon Cruse, Andrew Davis, Jackson Ellis, Gracie Finley, Latham Hancock, Linsey Hancock, Lillie Hartness, Olivia Hefner, Raegan Kreul, Madison Lewis, Hannah Meacham, Brily Moore, Ashley Naylor, Matthew Ramsey, Aaliyah Shaw, Tyler Shore, Savannah Stanley, Emily Watts, Cody White, Matthew Wilson

Grade: 8

A Honor Roll     Bailie Armsworthy, Ashlyn Atkins, Brisa Bello, Madison Bowles, Avery Carter, Caleb Coble, Armando Gamez, Gracie Gobble, Aubrey Godbey, Amera Guy, Julia Hines, Coy James, Cayden Kennedy, Raelyn Lankford, Jaydon Leonard, Katie Lewis, Kaylee Lynch, Amber Lynde, Bryce McPherson, Cadence Minns, Olivia Mixon, Caitlyn Nicholson, Delaney Parsons, Christopher Patton Jr, Cecelia Pitcher, Riley Potts, Vidhi Sharma, Jaden Sink, Quinn Smeeton, Barrett Taylor, Annabelle Trivette, John Weese, Brayden Willard, Rylie Yount

A/B Honor Roll     Ellie Addison, Leland Bolin, Jasmine Brickey, Ty Carter, Carleigh Croom, Kaitlyn Evans, Audrey Gentry, Tyler Hill, Emilee Hillard, Emma Hobbs, Connor Hood, Eden Ijames, Angelina Jackson, Olivia Jones, Kathryne Kilby, Brayden Kreger, Adrienne Long, Amiyah Marion, Jhonel Marlow, Kasie McClannon, Rocelynn McKay, Jase Orrell, Cameron Owens, Carter Phillips, Hunter Potts, Carson Queen, Kelsy Ramos-Mosso, Rachel Rodriguez-Ramirez, Bailey Schultze, Kendra Scott, Victoria Sheets, Baydon Stanley, Hanna Steinour, Nixon Strickland, Tasia Tarpley, Jasmin Tifft, Logan Vandeweerd, Stellan White, Brayden Wilson, Callie Wisecarver

Pinebrook Elementary

Grade: 3

A Honor Roll     Isabella Beck, Allie Berg, Lucy Crenshaw, Callie Cress, Caleb Davis, Olivia Davis, Danielle Gatewood, Judah Holbrook, Jaxson Lynch, Charles Mitchell, Dillon Montgomery, Catherine Nail, Adysen Norman, Charles Oliver, Ella Reynolds, Carly Schaub, Caroline Schneider, Aydan Shay, Vera Shue, Brynnly Stage, Olivia Stanley, Jayden Wall, Harper Welch, Myles Wilson, Mason Yang

A/B Honor Roll     Colby Addison, Emerson Allen, Sofia Benitez-Rodriguez, Myleigh Caudle, Grayce Clark, Lillian Cunningham, Brylee Link, Landen Melton, Jasper Method, Sophia Myers, Alexia Page, Aaliyah Peoples, Jacob Poole, Jackson Preble, Abbigael Rhymer, Jacob Self, Zamarkus Smith, Kaylee Spade, Madison Stanley, Connor Vannoy, Jaxson Wall, Kailey Yncera

Grade: 4

A Honor Roll     Mason Brookshire, Sophia Clemons, Mia Daugherty, Elijah Defensor, Alexis Gardner, Glen Greene, Hudson Kelehar, Hunter Myers, Ryan Nuckolls, Madison Outlaw, Jaynie Patton, Wade Ridenhour, Ella Schneider, Miriam Spann, Noelle Walker, Bailey Williams

A/B Honor Roll     Leslie Allen, Nolan Allen, Lauren Barnette, Tannyr Carrier, Eli Chamberlain, Jude Richie Diaz, Rachel Gretka, Sawyer Hall, Nevaeh Harris, Kolbie Hernandez, Maria Hernandez-Salinas, Chloe Hinson, Briarly Holcomb, Kevin Ibarra, Andrew Ijames, Peyton Jordan, Kendall King, Aaron Kio, Justin Ladd, Maria Maya-Hernandez, Cloey McCuiston, Chloe McCune, Ryan McPherson, Kyleigh Minns, Ellie Moore, Kinley Pasquet, Hudson Pfaff, Cameron Quarles, Lakyn Reynolds, Jodee Rosales, Alonso Rosas, Addison Shropshire, Aaliyah Smith, Myeasha Smith, Callaway Spillman, Easton Stanley, Grayson Vest, Owen Yandell

Grade: 5

A Honor Roll     Amelia Brown, Avery Cassetta, Camden Cave, Robert Cristman, Hailey Davis, Bella Doub, Jackson Greer, Henry Hines, Bailey Howard, Jacob Johnson, Sawyer Jones, Alexandra Leszczuk, Riley Mallory, Isaac O’Toole, Jacob Pennington, Delaney Rhile, Jason Riddle, Reynolds Tomlinson, Trista Yang

A/B Honor Roll     Wensday Baggett, Joshua Bailey, Easton Baune, Layla Beck, Darren Brooks, Jasmine-Raine Cristobal, Adren Davis, Olivia Goble, Wyatt Harwood, Anna Hedrick, Jonah Holbrook, Ryan Linkous, Cadence Mau, Defonz McCaskill, Mabyn Morris, Sennet Morris, Carson Nichols, June Pipes, Olivia Poplawski, Noah Potts, Lexi Preble, Savannah Tenery, Chloe Tharp, Loryn Vandeweerd, Kellan Wiles, Brody Willard, Christopher Wilson, Grant Wollner

Shady Grove Elementary

Grade: 3

A Honor Roll     Angelo Alcantar Cruz, Kayla Ayers, Autumn Barefoot, Harper Brown, Vada Carter, Elli Childers, Katherine Cornatzer, Tessa Crowley, Bella Del Angel, Sean Gilliam, Colton Gladd, Garrison Hewitt, Madeline Holder, Hunter Hough, Olivia Hughes, Carter James, Harper Kittner, Maycee McVey, Zoey Obenour, Victoria Patton, Elizabeth Phillips, Sophia Plemmons, Deven Vats, James Warden, William Weaver, Kaiden Woodward

A/B Honor Roll     Elena Aldana, Caroline Anders, Bryson Barber, Mason Barnes, Elisabeth Burton, Carsten Chapman, Jordan Crowley, Mia Durham, Katherine Green, Dawson Griffin, Luke Hankins, Brady Harris, Cam James, Connor Johnson, Ellis Key, Adelae Massey, Chance McLean, Bridget Miller, Aiden Mock, Zoe Ortega, Luke Parker, Jadalynn Posco, Sebastian Putra, Miranda Sapp, Megan Shelton, Willow Teuscher, Oliver Valcourt, Eden Waddell, Mason Walker, Piper Williams, Eden Winters, Annabelle Wright, Gabriel Wyse

Grade: 4

A Honor Roll     Felicity Bautista, Bowman Blakley, Berkley Brown, Koen Burris, Henry Butler, Aaron Clodfelter, Daniela GeorgePerez, Brady Kaney, Madelyn Leonard, Cayleigh Love, Braeden Marshall, Zachary Matthews, Ryan Richardson, Zachary Rolland, Kristen Starkey, Katie Ward, Graham Weaver, James White, Caiden Williams

A/B Honor Roll     Blake Allen, Benjamin Bost, Tate Brewer, Joseph Burchette, Kiptyn Clayton, Addison Cline, Brody Cox, Gavin Darnell, Jax Deal, Mason Driver, Austin Eggers, Jaxon Gay, Brody Goode, Ali James, Addison Lakey, Emma Mallory, Heartleigh Massey, Conner McNeil, Sophia Penny, Eliza Purser, Harper Randleman, Karah Shore, Madalyn Smith, Kaden Stephens, Evelyn Tilley, Grace Turner, Charlotte Watson, Kara White, Jillian Ziegler, Cody Zwanzig

Grade: 5

A Honor Roll     Isabel Aldana, Mallory Andrews, Westen Barefoot, Kaitlyn Chaffin, Calleigh Colbert, Gracyn Coleman, Sydney Galloway, Celena Garcia, Mary Gilliam, Avery Gladd, Kate Grohman, Anna Harrington, Sienna Hayes, Viola Hewitt, Olivia Howard, Cara Murphy, Delaney Osborne, Carter Sink, Christopher Smith, Olivia Smith, Rachel Starkey, Cora Vogler, Callen Whitten, Luke Whitten, Skylar Zuleger

A/B Honor Roll     Makayla Austin, Bentley Bailey, Riley Barnes, Addison Bonds, Emory Butler, Kathryn Carter, Luke Cranfill, George Crowley, Piper Davis, Emersyn Deas, Emma Downey, Sarah Elbably, Luke Ford, Brady Hall, Luke Hannah, Gavin Hendrix, Daniel Hennessey, Gabrielle McFarlin, Makenna McGowan, Jackson Nance, Samora Pack, Calahan Quinn, Christopher Samet, Cannon Smith, Liam Smith, Delaney Warner, Isabelle Welborn

South Davie Middle

Grade: 6

A Honor Roll     Jayce Bentley, Isabelle Branham, Maya Carlson, Addison Cline, Cole Davidson, Ethan Diemer, Montana Edwards, Reina Frye, Grace Goodman, Devin Hernandez-Mosso, Michael Imes, Katherine Lakey, Isaac Moreno, Lena Parsley, Aidan Szewczyk, Jacob Winston

A/B Honor Roll     Addison Brown, Darrelynn Campbell-McGrath, Charles Carter, Maxwell Champ, Addie Cozart, Cloey Crotts, Andy De Jesus-Longares, Addyson Dillard, Brady Everhardt, Grayson Forbes, Luke Foster, McKenzie Frye, David Hicks, Jeremyah Hicks, Bethany Jacobs, Isabel Lewis, Colton O’Neal, Ethan O’Neal, Raney Phelps, Kathalene Pitts, Jasmine Poplin, Ellie Prillaman, Lyla Sapp, Myles Seed, Madison Shaw, Breeanna Smith, Zahmirah Summers, Nadia Taylor, Salem Taylor, Kimberly Torres-Solano, Kendra Trent, James Ward, Benjamin Warlick, Renna Welborn, Cole Whitaker, Damion Wilson

Grade: 7

A Honor Roll     Isaiah Beaty, Katie Beaver, Noelle Brown, Roman Christensen, Maddox Creason, Ava Gary, Makenzie Gentry, Haley Hartness, Austin Imes, Halle Joyce, Morgan Kelemen, Brayden Kistner, Bryson Lantz, Emilia Marks, Craig Moore, Kim Neil, Lucas Smith, Adisen Whitaker

A/B Honor Roll     Joyah Abrams-Hall, Daniela Adame-Herrera, Hector Argueta, Emma Boardwine, Jaxon Britton, William Buwalda, Daniel Catlett, Yasmin Chambers, Kadden Cole, Malachi Cox, Sahara Dalton, Sean England, Logan Foster, Mackenzie Fulwood, Orion Garcia, Alicia Granadero Trejo, Gracelyn Hauser, David Hudspeth, Aidan Humphries, Precious Jimerson, Mary Jordan, Baylee Keen, Vincent Kring, Lily Maynard, Grace Ratledge, Jaylene Rivera, Alex Romero-Martinez, Oscar Segura, Samuel Sellers, Trey Shoffner, Juliana Smith, Josiah Spillman, Evans Steele, America Stockton, Omar Visoso-Lorenzo, Eric Walker, Deborah Wells

Grade: 8

A Honor Roll     Charlie Bonilla, Kayli Booie, Lauren Bragg, Kaylee Brake, Abigail Etter, Sadie Link, Silas Marion, Mia Myers, Kalyn Phillips, Johsellin Rodriguez Salgado, Aubrey Speckin

A/B Honor Roll     Helen Barrentine, Julia Benton, Aric Boles, Journey Bowman, Bianca Bravo Rodriguez, Mallorie Brown, Jamie Cornatzer, Summer Cummings, Lyndsay Davis, Christopher De Vicente-Guerrero, Ciara Deuling, Kylie Edson, Noah Goodman, Nathan Harris, Jasid Hernandez Gama, Jesus Hernandez-Brito, Kyndall Miller, Jacob Moore, Rafael Nieto-Amaro, Megan O’Neal, Ian Osborne, Isabel Osborne-Johnston, Isaac Pereira, Alexis Phillips, Blake Roscoe, Catherine Rosser, Brady Sheek, Ashley Smith, Myka Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Johnny Vides, Gage Whitaker

William R Davie Elementary

Grade: 3

A Honor Roll     Kyla Faircloth, Carson Gordy, Raegan Lesch, Jaxson Yost

A/B Honor Roll     James Cave, Brennley Cooper, Maria Gomez-Carbajal, Matthew Hall, Ava Hamilton, Cameron Hamner, Kaylei Harrison, Bentlee Hellard, Branson Kevwitch, Gabriel Livengood, Rylee McCracken, Katie Naylor, Zariya Oliver, Julia Powell, Coyte Prevette, Zoe Shore

Grade: 4

A Honor Roll     Lylah Applegate, Harper Dyson, Gianna Gonzalez, Charlesten Haynes

A/B Honor Roll     Joel Boland, Charlee Dyson, Olivia Fox, Olivia Moody, Landon Norman, Ella Wiles

Grade: 5

A Honor Roll     Caroline Bauguess, Addison Connell, Dominic Overcash, Carrington Pitcher, Taylor Shenberger, Ellie Wallace

A/B Honor Roll     Audrina Bledsoe, MaKayla Boland, Nalea Brewer, Chloe Christian, Michaela DeBlasio, William Gibson, Lilah Keaton, Isabelle Luffman, Colton Naylor, Peyton Presnell, Nicholas Smyers, Sierra Sylvester, Jaxon Whisenhunt, Gage Williams

William Ellis Middle

Grade: 6

A Honor Roll     Samuel Angell, Addison Bost, Patrick Brady, Ava Brown, Addison Buchanan, Elijah Chaffin, Quinn Cornatzer, Brylie Creel, Leah Cruz, Raegan Davis, Ryann Davis, Wesley Davis, Dashel DesNoyers, Corbin Drum, Kendall Fulk, Avery Fussell, Dylan Garwood, Kyndall Glass, Xaiden Groff, Jonathan Hanes, Colt Hankins, Tate Helton, Zachary Hirata, Emily Hollar, Emma McCray, Samara McDaniel, Madalyn McVey, Jackson Meadwell, Allie Miller, Matthew Poindexter, Kayden Richardson, Emma Robison, Jenna Scoggins, Riley Shortt, Carden Stroud, Gwynyth Swan, Palmer Thomason, Harper Tutterow, Zoe Wallace, Cameron White

A/B Honor Roll     Braylon Arnold, Maxwell Baldwin, Bailey Bennington, Rylan Berrier, Ava Blackburn, Jonas Bost, Braxton Bowling, Emmie Burris, Tyler Clampitt, Evie Conlin, Maxwell Cornatzer, Asly Cruz, Samira Elbably, Joshua Gage, Evan Helms, Hannah Hill, Aiden Horton, Gavin Horton, Ella Huffman, Landon Hughes, Lakin Humphrey, Noah Hutchens, Davis Kiger, Justice Little, Madelyn Lukas, Eric Martinez-Grande, Lylah McGowan, Billy Melton, Dakota Melton, Bailey Morehead, Kate Nicholson, Edris Oliver, Caitlyn Perry, Logan Register, Benjamin Reid, Morgan Richardson, Alexa Roldan, Brent Sealey, Marion Shelton, Lillyanne Simmons, Hayden Smith, Gage Taylor, Alexander Toburen, Carson Walker, Melanie Watson, Corbin Williams

Grade: 7

A Honor Roll     Bailey Aderhold, Kaleigh Allen, Owen Blakley, Abigail Clairmont, Jadyn Davis, Erica Frogge, Casimiro Garcia, Elliott Gould, Angelea Harris, Zoe Hendrix, Kevin Jarrells, Andrea Keller, Abigail Lankford, Madisyn Messick, Lila Moore, Nathaniel Norman, John Pisciotta, Lanna Robinson, Andrew Rowe, Alice Rucker, Brady Vallance, Makayla VanMeter, Olivia Williams, Logan Zuleger

A/B Honor Roll     MyAsia Arnold, Danica Bailey, Kori Bailey, Zowie Bailey, Ava Beauchamp, Jackson Boger, Brooklyn Crisco, Carly Crouch, Alexa Deadwyler, Ellie Deas, Ethan Dixon, Ethan Driver, Parker Faircloth, Jennifer Ferguson, David Fishel, Stella Frye, Gavin Gauntt, Aiden Hall, Daniela Hernandez-Pacheco, Stacy Hinz, Lukas King, Victoria McFarlin, Riley McNeil, Brooke Miller, Caswell Moore, Jacob Patton, Grady Phillips, Hayden Pruitt, AuBrie Pulaski, Sarah Riddle, Ayden Sanders, Nickalai Self, Madison Shrewsbury, Kelsey Smith, Riley Spaugh, Austin Sweet, Luke Wayne, Catherine White, Ava Williams, Katherine Wilson, Lillian Wright, Cyrus Zwanzig

Grade: 8

A Honor Roll     Sophia Aguilar, Klever Araniva Benitez, Autumn Atkinson, Brayden Brooks, Claire Burris, Nicholas Clairmont, Brooklynn Colbert, Thomas Essic, Lauren Hampton, Zachary Hill, Dakota Jones-Lee, Dylan Lane, Sean Lane, Gavin Lucus, Katelyn Murphy, Elliot Newsome, Sarah Rajacich, Shealeigh Sheets, Noah Shore, Caroline Thompson, Logan Tronsen

A/B Honor Roll     Jackson Allen, Erika Arellano, Benjamin Barney, Izabella Barrera, Benjamin Bomar, Christian Boswell, Keegan Bretzke, Emily Britt, Jillian Brown, Grayson Busse, Braddock Coleman, Nathan Darnell, Stephen Davis, Elliott Erlandsson, Maria Foley, Alexis Frogge, Jack Gould, Abdullah Guver, Jacob Hannah, Maddison Hemmings, Cindy Hernandez-Moreno, Berkley Hoge, John Holcomb, Nathaniel Jordan, Andrew Krause, Abigail Lane, Kaylee Lewis, Luz Lopez-Hernandez, Cooper Love, Vincenzo Marsella, Dustin McMinn, Brian Miller, Dixie Myers, Cora Nicholson, Ryan Olmedo-Griffin, Jackson Powers, Charlotte Reece, Hannah Reid, Archer Richardson, Jasmine Rivers, Kate Sakai, Ava Sanders, Justin Sealey, Hunter Steele, Kason Stewart, Ryder Strickland, Ryan Whitten, Emma Willard, Avory Wilson, Karson Yount