Davie County Schools academic honor students

Published 9:50 am Thursday, March 14, 2019

Cooleemee

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: William Arnett, Natalie Baughman, Amie Cranfill, Taylor Cummings, Noah Dulin, Harlee Hartman, Nathaniel Hicks, David Hutchens, Katie Hutchens, Lilith James, Kenneth Johnson, Bailey Kelley, Isabelle Luffman, Candy Martinez-Mondragon, Haley Miller, Hayden Rennix, James Riddle, Tate Sechrest, Chloe Whitcombe, Ellie Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll: Brayden Bridendolph, Blake Caudill, Chloe Charles, Urijah Clemons, Natalie Colwell, Mariah Crotts, Maddux Crowe, Serenity Davis, Clara Fowler, Benjamin Glidewell, Jabril Hailey, Jeffrey Hartness, Aiden Houser, Ellie Jordan, Ava Lagle, Kamila Lopez-Rodriguez, Sarenity Miller, Christian Mock, Bella O’Neal, Nia Onofre-Acevedo, Kole Redmond, KayLeigh Reid, Herman Romero-Lomgares, Austin Samuels, Malloree Simmons, Ariana Smith, Konnor Swaim, La’Myiah Vaughters, Caleb Williams.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Isabelle Branham, Grace Goodman, Levi Green, Alison Guerrero-Santiago, Lyla Sapp, Salem Taylor, De’Andre Torrence, Cole Whitaker.

A/B Honor Roll: Charles Barrett, Phoenix Beck, Anthony Burke, Raina Calhoun, Jordan Carrillo Camacho, Charles Carter, Maxwell Champ, Jennifer Fuerte Alvarez, Amira Glenn, Bryan Gonzalez, David Hicks, Jeremyah Hicks, Michael Imes, Rileigh Kelley, Evan Lacy, Chavari Little, Bradd Mendoza, Colton Moran, Ethan O’Neal, Yexiel Orta, Breeanna Smith, Preston Steffey, Carter Stroud, Kimberly Torres-Solano, Raela Wanek, Vayda Ward, Jayden Warren, Zira Wilson, Zackary Zeock.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Katie Beaver, Austin Imes, Brayden Kistner. A/B Honor Roll Joyah Abrams-Hall, Daniela Adame-Herrera, Haley Atkins, Jaxon Britton, Damaien Byerly, Kadden Cole, Malachi Cox, Haley Hartness, Michael Hendrix, Mary Jordan, Samuel Juarez, Craig Moore, Xavier Parker, Ailany Repreza Gomez, Alex Romero-Martinez, Samuel Sellers, Dayvee Smith, Juliana Smith, Fancy Teasley, Omar Visoso-Lorenzo, Adisen Whitaker, Ami Zamora-Suastegui.

Cornatzer

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Mary Asbury, Seager Brooks, Lake Carver, Audrey Courchesne, Devan Feltner, Emily Hernandez, Carter Hoots, Paxton Lewis, Natalie Quance, Garrett Whitaker, Abigayle Williams Harrison.

A/B Honor Roll: Wilson Aparicio, Nora Bracken, Shaniya Carter, Hailey Chaudoin, Ayden Chilton, Matthew Collins, KC Craig, Riley Davis, Jaden Dillard, Addison Gaddy, Drake Hernon, Jonathan Love, Daniel Mason, Daniel Melton, Louis Nemes, Madison Sandy, Marley Shoemaker, Hailey Short, Bradley Shrewsbury, Emma Smith, Jackson Strader, Hailey Welborn, Lacey Williams.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Ava Brown, Payten Bulkley, Raegan Davis, Corrine Dyson, Raney Phelps, Jenna Scoggins, Haley Short, Lillyanne Simmons.

A/B Honor Roll: Braylon Arnold, Bailey Bennington, Harry Bodenhagen, Youness Brahim, Daniel Castillo-Perez, Leah Cruz, Dashel DesNoyers, Dylan Garwood, Nathan Harding, Landon Hayes, Aiden Horton, Gavin Horton, Lakin Humphrey, Noah Hutchens, William Lumley, Nickolas Martin, Brandon Martinez, Eric Martinez-Grande, Ryan Oxendine, Easton Sanders, Kiyany Smith, Brianna Tolar, Zoe Wallace.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kori Bailey, Jackson Boger, Jadyn Davis, Ethan Dixon, Gavin Gauntt, Angelea Harris, Andrea Keller, Abigail Lankford, AuBrie Pulaski, Lanna Robinson, Alice Rucker.

A/B Honor Roll: Kaleigh Allen, MyAsia Arnold, Carly Crouch, Parker Faircloth, Daniela Hernandez, Adelia Lane, Emilia Marks, Ayden Sanders, Adam Short, Emilee Short, Kelsey Smith, Graysen Tollenaer

Mocksville

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Amelia Battle, Scarlett Brock, Annaleigh Deel, William Martin, Eliana Peralta, Benjamin Sheek, Adysen Weymouth.

A/B Honor Roll: Gavin Adams, Arleth Amaya Paz, Noah Babson, Griffin Cunningham, Aundrea Davis, Brett Davis, Honor Draughn, Zachery Eckhart, David Hernandez-Moreno, Akema Holland, Keira Lynch, Joshua McBride, Mesha Pantovich, Piper Schilling, Riley Shinault, Grayson Stout, Sophie Treier, Preston Young.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Dominic Barcenas-Aguayo, Jayce Bentley, Cole Davidson, Ethan Diemer, Addyson Dillard, Brady Everhardt, Luke Foster, Jaden Godbey, Hamza Heikal, Whinifer Eliany JaquezMarte, Samuel Jimenez, Lena Parsley, Anthony Renteria, Aidan Szewczyk, Renna Welborn.

A/B Honor Roll: Santiago Arroyo-Astudillo, Kimora Bradshaw, Maya Carlson, Clayton Cockerham, Andy De Jesus-Longares, Tyler Ervin, Gloria Espitia Moreno, John Evans, Marissa Fabrizio, Grayson Forbes, Dustin Garcia, Kevin Glass, Noe Guzman-Perez, Colin Harrison, Dylan Hendrix, Devin Hernandez-Mosso, Ricardo Isidoro-Gabino, Bethany Jacobs, Katherine Lakey, Karra Lang, Joey Leis, Diana Marcelino, James Mayfield, Gabriel Moore, Isaac Moreno, Tyler Morgan, Kathalene Pitts, Hazel Reavis, Leighton Reavis, Andrea Roque-Ibarra, Madison Shaw, Emmy Wilcox, Damion Wilson, Jacob Winston, Matthew Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Isaiah Beaty, Ava Gary, Makenzie Gentry, Olivia Wagstaff.

A/B Honor Roll: Joseph Bean, Noelle Brown, Daniel Catlett, Yasmin Chambers, Maddox Creason, Maya Davidson, Alicia Granadero Trejo, Aidan Humphries, Precious Jimerson, Emmarie Johnson, Bryson Lantz, Elizabeth Lyday, Julissa Masso, Lily Maynard, Isabella Schilling, Aniya Smith, Margaret Smith, Evans Steele, America Stockton, Dominick Venturino, Eric Walker, Emberlynn Whitaker, Ryan Williams.

Pinebrook

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Joshua Bailey, Layla Beck, Jasmine-Raine Cristobal, Hailey Davis, Ganna Elbahrawi, Shelby Elmore, Abygail Erb, Aidan Gouch, Sarah Greene, Jackson Greer, Henry Hines, Bailey Howard, Jacob Johnson, Alexandra Leszczuk, Elijah McEwen, Logan Miller, Isaac O’Toole, Delaney Rhile, Brody Willard, Christopher Wilson, Zoey Wood, Trista Yang.

A/B Honor Roll: Penelope Adkins, Easton Baune, Isabella Blevins, Amelia Brown, Robert Cristman, Adren Davis, Brandon Forrest, Riley Freeman, Camden Gioeli, Olivia Goble, Sierra Lynne Graydon, Wyatt Harwood, Anna Hedrick, Mayson Hicks, Jonah Holbrook, Sawyer Jones, Ryan Linkous, Madigan Lynch, Hayden Mabe, Riley Mallory, Mabyn Morris, Sennet Morris, Bailey Mosley, Alexander Nester, Olivia Poplawski, Noah Potts, Jason Riddle, Graciella Salazar, Caleb Shaw, Chloe Tharp, Brooks Tucker, Maya Ward, Grant Wollner.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Joshua Baker, Emma Childress, Ethan Christie, Matthew Crotts, Hayden Gavura, Bayden Gioeli, Meredith Harpe, Giovanni Ibarra, Scarlett Kelehar, Lidia Marsch, Ian Patton, Katelyn Price, Mack Ridenhour, Tyler Sain, Nicholas Smith, Cole Spade, Porter Spann, Ella Stage, Tanner Steinour, Camden Welch, Alex York.

A/B Honor Roll: Bella Bailey, Henry Blankenship, Alexander Bowles, Emersyn Brown, Kayden Campbell, Zoey Campbell, Landon Carpenter, Brady Carter, William Carter, Tyler Cline, Eva Coords, Blake French, Ty Greene, Ava Hale, Alyssa Hinson, Michael Howard, Matthew Hutchins, Sophia Jones, Riley Kennedy, Avarie Martin, Colt Miller, Caroline Mitchell, Clancy Morris, Anthony Ramirez-Benitez, Paisley Seats, Isaac Shuping, Jayda Steele, Jonas Strickland.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kinza Bare, Weston Beck, Emily Bueno-Chiquito, Ariana Burrows, Louise Burt, Casey Cao, Gracie Finley, Fuller Holt, Gage Jackson, Addison Mckay, Brily Moore, Ella O’Toole, Robert Parks, Lilly Pfaff, Clara Phelps, Erik Pope, Gavin Reese, Chloe Smith, Carter Spillman, Yaheli Tsemah, Jake Vaughn, Elijah Weese, Joshua Whitaker, Cody White, Caitlin Wise, Luke Wollner.

A/B Honor Roll: Giovanni Alcacio, Jonah Almond, Kira Anderson, Trenton Averell, Kennedy Baker, Jade Beauchamp, Miley Brandon, Bracken Byington, Mia Clemo, Jaxon Cruse, Andrew Davis, Jackson Ellis, Landon Evans, Kendal Helms, Alexander Hernandez Sanchez, Karen Herrera, Braxton Hunter, Ethan Lakey, Naomi Leonard, Hannah Meacham, Sophie Moore, Ashley Naylor, Emma Nickols, Nathan Nuckols, Kaylee Ollis, Timothy Patterson, Kyndal Reid, Aaliyah Shaw, Tyler Shore, Wyatt Smith, Zayla Smith, Jackson Sulecki, Deklyn Waszczeniuk, Emily Watts, Augustus Wyer, Andrew Young.

Shady Grove

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Isabel Aldana, Mallory Andrews, Westen Barefoot, Riley Barnes, Avery Butler, Kathryn Carter, Gracyn Coleman, Piper Davis, Emma Downey, Sarah Elbably, Luke Ford, Sydney Galloway, Celena Garcia, Avery Gladd, Luke Hannah, Anna Harrington, Sienna Hayes, William Helms, Viola Hewitt, Olivia Howard, Cara Murphy, Jackson Nance, Delaney Osborne, Samora Pack, Calahan Quinn, Christopher Samet, Liam Smith, Olivia Smith, Rachel Starkey, Giulianna Steuart, Logan Winters, Skylar Zuleger.

A/B Honor Roll: Makayla Austin, Isabella Blalock, Addison Bonds, Kandace Carpenter, Kaitlyn Chaffin, Luke Cranfill, George Crowley, Reagan Davis, Emersyn Deas, Charlotte Douglas, Kevin Duran-Castillo, Mary Gilliam, Katherine Godwin, Matthew Green, Kate Grohman, Randy Hackett, Daniel Hennessey, Levi Johnson, Hailey Lukas, Gabrielle McFarlin, Makenna McGowan, Noah Neagle, Evan Sechrist, Carter Sink, Cannon Smith, Henry Teuscher, Maddox Tyree, Isabelle Welborn, Callen Whitten, Luke Whitten.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Patrick Brady, Addison Buchanan, Elijah Chaffin, Maxwell Cornatzer, Ryann Davis, Wesley Davis, Keara Dowd, Corbin Drum, Kendall Fulk, Avery Fussell, Jonathan Hanes, Colt Hankins, Tate Helton, Zachary Hirata, Lester Lane, Jackson Meadwell, Allie Miller, Kate Nicholson, Benjamin Reid, Cheyenne Robinson, William Robinson, Emma Robison, Parker Ross, Brent Sealey, Carden Stroud, Palmer Thomason, Harper Tutterow, Cameron White, Corbin Williams.

A/B Honor Roll: Maxwell Baldwin, Rylan Berrier, Ava Blackburn, Parker Bono, Addison Bost, Tyler Clampitt, Quinn Cornatzer, Brylie Creel, Ronan Dailey, Olivia Dufur, Ashley Duran-Castillo, Cassidy Eggers, Samira Elbably, Madilyn Fowler, Joshua Gage, Xandria Gerrety-Boykin, Sultan Guver, Reid Hartman, Evan Helms, Emily Hollar, Landon Hughes, Davis Kiger, Kami Lanning, Madelyn Lukas, Emma McCray, Caleb McCullar, Samara McDaniel, Lylah McGowan, Bailey Morehead, Caitlyn Perry, Kayden Richardson, Barrett Robertson, Alexa Roldan, Hailey Scott, Marion Shelton, Riley Shortt, Xzavaier Simmons, Hayden Smith, Gwynyth Swan, Reid Tilley, Carson Walker, Melanie Watson, Lillian Whittington, Meghan Woody, Makyla Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Bailey Aderhold, Logan Allen, Owen Blakley, Angelina Coffield, Anna Edwards, Jennifer Ferguson, Casimiro Garcia, Ryann Goodwin, Elliott Gould, Zoe Hendrix, Riley McNeil, Madisyn Messick, Caswell Moore, Katherine Moore, Lila Moore, Nathaniel Norman, Jacob Patton, Grady Phillips, John Pisciotta, Hayden Pruitt, Suketoshi Sakai, Nickalai Self, Wesley Sink, Gavin Smith, Kristina Stiles, William Tilley, Noah Tysinger, Makayla VanMeter, Caylee Willard, Katherine Wilson, Logan Zuleger, Cyrus Zwanzig.

A/B Honor Roll: Elizabeth Cohn, Ellie Deas, John Dixson, Ethan Driver, David Fishel, Stella Frye, Carley Gregory, Cole Hedgecock, Victoria McFarlin, Jake Runge, Jackson Shook, Madison Shrewsbury, Riley Spaugh, Austin Sweet, Olivia Williams, Lillian Wright.

 

William R Davie

Elementary

3rd Grade: A Honor Roll Pedro Gomez, Lilah Keaton, Colton Naylor, Carrington Pitcher, Taylor Shenberger, Ellie Wallace, Jaxon Whisenhunt. A/B Honor Roll Graylan Jay Anderson, Audrina Bledsoe, MaKayla Boland, Shyanne Conley, Addison Connell, Sydney Hicks, Nalea Johnson, Sebastian Koopal, Dominic Overcash, Nicholas Smyers, Gage Williams.

4th Grade: A Honor Roll Shea Barney, Carlie Correll, Lilly Foster, Leah Gibson, Chad Hardin, Hailey Livengood, Madeline Ratledge, Hunter Stephens, Chloe Waddell, Kaden Wesoloski. A/B Honor Roll Brooklyn Allen, Maliyah Allen, Cale Baity, Gabriel Bello-Cervantes, William Burns, Alexandria Carswell, John Coley IV, Jocelynn Conley, Avery Cuthrell, Lillian Davis, Chesney Keaton, Xaiden Kirk, Alexis Kurfees, Savannah Lee, Madelyn Martin, Cooper Medlin, Landry Parsons, Ronald Perez-Villanueva, Alexander SerranoHernandez, Isis Shamsid-Deen, Kimara Thompson, Spencer Wilson.

5th Grade: A Honor Roll Kimberly Alcacio Flores, Avram Anderson, Jackson Barrett, Adriana Bullard, Allen Cline, Chloe Dzeskewicz, Noah Harper, Lillie Hartness, Callie Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Madison Lewis, Shaylee Lusk, Alexis Marion, Alyssa Marion, Sidney McGrew, Bentley Rivers, Ada Wallace. A/B Honor Roll Kayden Allison, Chancellor Anderson, Ashley Carrillo Hernandez, Jayden Cothren, Camila Figueroa-Perez, Isabella Gullion, Leyna Hansen, Matthew Hefner, Sarah Ledbetter, Autumn McEwen, Matthew Ramsey, Gage Robbins, Levi Sheppard, Alana Stewart, Avion Tatum, Havion Tatum, Micah White.

Central Davie

Academy

Sixth Grade: A/B Honor Roll: Ali’Jawon Kerns.

Eighth Grade: A/B Honor Roll: Belle Smith.

Ninth Grade: A/B Honor Roll: Katie Gilliam, Julina Grubb, Austin Smith.

10th Grade: A/B Honor Roll: Morgan Cothren, Michael Weston.

North Davie

Middle

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Ellie Addison, Scarlett Barnes, Madison Bowles, Avery Carter, Ty Carter, Caleb Coble, Sophia Dill, Kaitlyn Evans, Aubrey Godbey, Amera Guy, Kattie Helms, Emilee Hillard, Julia Hines, Olivia Jones, Cayden Kennedy, Raelyn Lankford, Traci Latham, Jaydon Leonard, Kaylee Lynch, Amber Lynde, Jase Orrell, Delaney Parsons, Christopher Patton, Cecelia Pitcher, Fernando Rosas, Bailey Schultze, Jaden Sink, Quinn Smeeton, Hanna Steinour, Barrett Taylor, Annabelle Trivette, John Weese.

A/B Honor Roll: Bailie Armsworthy, Ashlyn Atkins, Caleb Bailey, Brisa Bello, Jasmine Brickey, Alanah Brown, Kaydence Carter, Maggie Caudle, Carleigh Croom, Addison Dull, Nevan Ellis, Brett Foster, Armando Gamez, Audrey Gentry, Ethan Gilpin, Cayden Glass, Gracie Gobble, Beck Hartsell, Tyler Hill, Emma Hobbs, Tucker Hobbs, Connor Hood, Eden Ijames, Nadelie Jones, William Jordan, Landon King, Lydia Lambeth, Katie Lewis, Adrienne Long, Kasie McClannon, Rocelynn McKay, Bryce McPherson, Cadence Minns, Olivia Mixon, Hunter Potts, Kelsy Ramos-Mosso, Rachel Rodriguez-Ramirez, Alex Rogers, Ian Scherer, Isis Snider, Levi Taylor, Jasmin Tifft, Logan Vandeweerd, Stellan White, Hailey Whittaker, Brayden Willard, Brayden Wilson, Callie Wisecarver, Rylie Yount.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Alexis Allen, Fletcher Allen, Silas Bemont, Kadence Bogard, Ian Boger, Zoey Cleary, Gabrielle Clemons, Kayse Cole, Evan Copeland, Nathan Crotts, Robert Cuthrell, Macy Davenport, Aiden Davis, Grey Deal, Savannah Dixon, Corey Dyson, Zane Dyson, Evan Gale, Charish Griffin, Allison Hardin, Kathryn Harpe, Morgan Harrington, Jada Harris, Grayson Haynes, Addison Hendrix, Sophie Henson, Alexis Howell, Hailey Johnson, Slade Keaton, Sarah Lawson, Steven McBride, Tyler McDaniel, Gracey McFarland, Robert McGrew, Maxwell McKnight, Spencer Melton, Ty Miller, Bentley Moody, Abigail Norrell, Calvin Phelps, Makayla Pirk, Christian Pope, Melia Privett, Allison Reese, Erika Rodriguez-Hernandez, Jackson Shore, Ava Small, Isabella Suarez, Olivia Swisher, Bonnie Taylor, Hunter Testa, Coleman Trivette, Logan White, Brianne Winfrey.

A/B Honor Roll: Alexander Anderson, Sarah Barnette, Connor Berg, Ashley Bledsoe, Gavin Bolduc, Owen Brandon, Emilee Brannon, Analeah Brooks, Kade Byington, Mason Caudle, Kinnah Chamberlain, Nathan Dzeskewicz, Ethan Ebright, Bryce Ellis, Cole Fender, Tamara Gunderman, Marty Jacobs, Ian Koontz, Rylan Koontz, Katelyn Linkous, Alyssa Martin, Victoria Mixon, Shane Osborne, Cheyanne Pace, Emma-Leigh Price, Madeline Ramirez-Benitez, Ellen Ramos-Mosso, Rivaldo Rapheal, Avery Robertson, Lidia Rodriguez-Ramirez, Lillian Seats, Hunter Shutt, Ella Spicer, Chevy Swaim, Peyton Throckmorton, Landon Vick, Sierra Walker, Logan Walterman, David Whitaker, Emma Woodruff-Carter, Reily York.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Sophia Aguayo-Bermudez, Alicia Allen, Riley Almond, Charlotte Anderson, Alia Bishop, Marlee Bishop, Stephen Blackmon, Caden Coble, Hunter Davis, Caroline Dill, Savannah Gouch, Holyn Hedrick, Camden Hurst, Reed Marion, Caleb McDaniel, Brandon McDevitt, Allison Medves, Cyndle Nix, Keelyn Oakes, Ethan Price, James Rhile, Madelyn Rogers, Mason Shermer, Jackson Sink, Briella Thomas, Heidi Tifft, Kevin Truong, Maycee Wiles, Robert Williams, Gracie Wilson, Marc Winfrey, Chloe Young, Avery Yount.

A/B Honor Roll: Alexa Allison, Reagan Anderson, Maggie Bahgat, Bryce Bailey, Kenneth Barnes, Carleigh Baughman, Wyatt Beck, Lauren Booth, Andrew Brown, Stephanie Bueno-Chiquito, Zachary Cline, Anna Crotts, Kirsten Dwyer, Sydney Ellis, Ziyah Etchison, Peyton Foster, Melanie Gobble, Travis Goddard, Brianna Godshall, Leah Grimes, Parker Groover, Autumn Harbour, Brandon Hernandez-Borges, Avery Hicks, Ryley Hinrichs, Somer Johnson, John Jones, Connor Keaton, Blane Kreger, Karson Ledbetter, William Lemus, Mary Leonard, Skylar Lindsey, Hailey McCue, Emma McDaniel, Eric Mendoza-Razo, Rickita Neely, Richard Nuckolls, Luke Olinger, Lizbet Osornio-Avilez, Zeb Pilcher, Olivia Pollard, Robert Ramey, Jaqueline Rodriguez-Salgado, Josue Serrano-Cervantes, Tyler Shore, Eryn Smith, Melanie Steele, Owen Sulecki, Sam Warner, Davin Whitaker, Corena Whittaker, Ryan Zaferatos.

South Davie

Middle School

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Sarah Andrade, Julia Benton, Charlie Bonilla, Journey Bowman, Bianca Bravo Rodriguez, Summer Cummings, Lyndsay Davis, Abigail Etter, Celtic Garcia, Noah Goodman, Elizabeth Guzman Ramos, Matthew Jones, Dakota Jones-Lee, Cailynn Kopetzky, Daniel Lawrence, Silas Marion, Mia Myers, Megan O’Neal, Isabel Osborne-Johnston, Makayla Pruitt, Catherine Rosser, Vidhi Sharma, Aubrey Speckin, Katie Walck.

A/B Honor Roll: Corbin Angus, Charity Asbury, Landon Barber, Maya Barcenas-Aguayo, Helen Barrentine, Aric Boles, Kayli Booie, Julia Bracken, Leon Bradshaw, Kaylee Brake, Ayden Browning, Alize Clemons, Gracie Collins, Peyton Corriher, Eric Cummings, Joshua Cunningham, Hunter Daywalt, Emma Deese, Alex DelCarmen-Alarcon, Kylie Edson, Jordan Etchison, Madison Fryar, Kevin Garcia Benitez, Nathan Harris, Sydney Hayes, Jesus Hernandez-Brito, Peyton Houser, Jesse Jones, Lance Jones, Ava Kibler, Tyler Kilmer, Rafael Lagunes-Jaimes, Sadie Link, Charalis Little, Zalyah Lloyd, Luz Lozano, Paul Lynch, Jamie Maddox, Kyndall Miller, Joseph Molina, Jacob Moore, Tytiana Norris, Erin Nunn, Ian Osborne, Isaac Pereira, Alexis Phillips, Kalyn Phillips, Sierna Purkey, Nathan Repreza Gomez, Gregory Roe, Aranza Roque-Trejo, Blake Roscoe, Brady Sheek, Cynthia Simmons, Shannelle Simmons, Kelress Smith, Myka Smith, Sydney Tanis, Fatima Torres, Johnny Vides, Gage Whitaker, Felicity Winder.

7th Grade: A Honor Roll Elijah Branham, Mia Carrillo Chico, Holt Carter, Lauren Forbes, Samantha Froelich, Micah Fryar, Kenadi Gentry, Dahlia Jackson, Cindy Jaimes-Ramos, Jordan Kistner, Caroline Lakey, Camden Leonard, Skylar Link, Catalina Lopez-Guzman, Kylie McClamrock, Bruce Mendoza-Romo, Noah Morgan, Lauren O’Connor, Sydney Phelps, Macey Smith, Savannah Stegall, Matthew Tran, Emma Winters. A/B Honor Roll Jerred Alexander, Ashtyn Andrews, Hannah Beale, Haley Benge, Kaylie Billings, Adam Blackmon, Nicole Carrillo Camacho, Andrew Chunn, Maliyah Chunn, Landon Correll, Victoria Cregar, Elijah Crotts, Tyler Davis, Patrick Foil, Mariana Fuentes-Roberts, Peyton Green, Evan Gribben, Ian Griffey, Anthony Guerrero-Carlos, Ellie Harrison, Born Holleman, Connor Hutchens, Olivia Hutchens, Mason Kuhnemann, Coleman Lawhon, Kevin Lazaro-Suastegui, Alexander Loeza, Jordan Luffman, Kadence Lynch, Janeth Martinez-Diaz, Gabriella Mendoza, Joshua Nail, Anna Nelson, Isabella Nunez, Johana Olea Velez, Izaiah Ortiz, Adam Potts, Michael Powers, Mackenzie Puckett, Mikayla Rice, Jonathan Rueda Romero, Maggie Russell, Ashley Saad, Ashley Santos-Salas, Lucas Shoffner, Hector Solis-Romero, Evelyn Solorzano, Joshua Solorzano, Pharris Sulier, Markel Summers, William Tehandon, Brooke Thurmond, Kimberly Torres Ramirez, Jacqueline Torres-Hurtado, Natalie Valencia-Angel, JaMariee Vaughters, Stephen Vernon, Evan Walker, Randy Webb, Barbara White.

8th Grade: A Honor Roll Katelyn Anderson, Sarah Castevens, Sydney Dirks, Reagan Edson, Stephanie Gilliam, Megan Harrison, Dallie Lakey, Hazel Marion, Sarah Marklin, Richard McDaniel, Ricardo Nunez Bonilla, Diya Patel, Shiv Patel, Colyn Prater, Emma Reynolds, Raelin Sheets, Cadyn Tanis, Hayden Williams. A/B Honor Roll Genesis Antunez, Andre Ascencio-Moreno, Evan Ballard, Halie Bright, Claire Brown, Danielle Brown, Victoria Burton, Wesley Carter, Anna Catlett, Morgan Creason, Tenia Davis, Makayla Duty, Brianna Eckhart, Griffin Ferrell, Aidan Froelich, Shayln Funderburk, Anna Greer, Jaina Hernandez-Gama, Daniel Horton, Elizabeth Johnson, Katelyn Johnson, Maelynn Kenney, Devin Kent, Nehemiah King, Ethan Lane, Emma Light, Peter Marks, Kiah Mathis, Amilea Redmon, Kaylee Robertson, Angel Rodriguez-Mondragon, Gissell Romero-Longares, Burke Rosenbaum, Samuel Rosser, Caden Seaford, Anthony Slater, John Stokes, Trenton Wright.

William Ellis Middle School

6th Grade: A Honor Roll Autumn Atkinson, Brooklynn Colbert, Stephen Davis, Thomas Essic, Zachary Hill, John Holcomb, Coy James, Hayden Key, Dylan Lane, Sean Lane, Kaylee Lewis, Katelyn Murphy, Elliot Newsome, Trey Shoffner, Farrah Smith, Caroline Thompson, Logan Tronsen, Leah Ward, Ryan Whitten, Emma Willard, Karson Yount. A/B Honor Roll Sophia Aguilar, Jackson Allen, Wade Beatty, Anderson Beliveau, Nadiya Berrios, Zoe Bishop, Benjamin Bomar, Christian Boswell, Omar Brahim, Emily Britt, Brayden Brooks, Savannah Brown, Grayson Busse, Braddock Coleman, Andrew Collins, Brock Dufur, Elliott Erlandsson, Brayden Fernandini, Alexis Frogge, Jack Gould, Abdullah Guver, Lauren Hampton, Jacob Hannah, Sontee Harriman, Maddison Hemmings, Gabrielle Hennessey, Cindy Hernandez-Moreno, Berkley Hoge, Evan Hughes, Anna-Louise Johnson, Nathaniel Jordan, Andrew Krause, Christopher Lane, Cooper Love, Gavin Lucus, Dylan Maginnis, Vincenzo Marsella, Brian Miller, Nathan Mock, Dixie Myers, Cora Nicholson, Sarah Rajacich, Dulaney Rathbone, Hannah Reid, Kate Sakai, Ava Sanders, Morgan Shaw, Shealeigh Sheets, Isaac Sherman, Noah Shore, Hunter Steele, Kason Stewart, Ryder Strickland, David Tarbet, Cooper Williams, Addison Wilson, Kelin Wilson.

7th Grade: A Honor Roll Caden Alderman, William Allard, Sebastian Bellomo, Cooper Bliss, Sophia Brady, Grace Butler, Larissa Carboni, Tatum Childress, Luke Clark, Joshua Clodfelter, Sean Coates, Ali Cranfill, Richard Dingler, Cooper Drum, Erin Fincher, Matthew Freeland, Makenna Groff, Taha Guver, Dylan Hanes, Kendal Harnsberger, John Harris, Sophia Heagle, Carter Helton, Adam Hill, Ashley Holly, Annabelle Lakey, Brooklyn Lakey, Abigale Miller, Mack Moore, Aaron Morris, Landon Novak, Ethan Ratledge, Kelly Reichard, Zander Richardson, Stuart Robinson, Christopher Robison, Abigail Ross, Joseph Sainz, Jaden Smith, Taylor Smith, Gabriella Thompson, Emily Tutterow, William Wands, Abigail Wilson, Sandy Zelaya Gomez. A/B Honor Roll Austin Beaty, Amaria Bidgood, Addison Chaffin, Zachary Cranfill, Ashlyn Cullipher, Kaitlynne Dillon, Rebecca Dixon, Kyleigh Ewing, Evelyn Goheen, Alexandria Golden, Owen Horne, Conner Humphrey, Mikaylah Hutton, Laney Jaycocks, Daniel Keyser, Joshua Keyser, Jaedon Mackey, Lance Martel, Jace Martin, Tyler Matthews, Dustin McMinn, Iris Morales, Ashley Newsom, Rebecca Newton, Jasmine Rivers, Braeden Rodgers, Liliana Romero-Catalan, Raquel Sanchez-Teran, Jenna Scully, Kyra Smith, Peyton Spaugh, Kevin Stephens, Emma Teague, Arthur Tilley, Kera Williams, Harmony Young.

8th Grade: A Honor Roll Parker Aderhold, Montgomerie Belk, Austin Boswell, Carter Bracken, Reagan Brooks, Samantha Burcham, Tyler Butler, Katelyn Cohen, Salem Cornatzer, Marissa Crotts, Bentley Dancy, Ellanore Davis, Alex Dorsett, William Fowler, Katelyn Giordano, Noah Harris, Nolan Haskin, Emma Hayes, Lawson Hire, Lila Hunter, Savannah Ivey, Nicole Korczyk, Alexandra Kulis, Isabella Marr, Amber McCullough, Sarah McDowell, Mya McGowan, Emily Medrano, Colby Moore, Mackenzie Moore, Leslie Newsom, Savannah Norman, Desmond Oliveri, Christian Overby, Zoey Peoples, Emma Reavis, Jenifer Rodriguez, Joshua Sainz, Ethan Silvey, Emaline Sloane, Zayne Smith, Hunter Teague, Collin Vernier, Faith Willard, A/B Honor Roll Williams Allen, Emily Ayers, Karrigan Beal, David Benitez, Helena Berrier, Wesley Brooks, William Burris, Maileny Candido-Castro, Zoe Carlton, Alyssa Cashwell, Kathryn Cheek, Avery Collins, Tyler Creel, Rebecca Devericks, Hayden Dix, Connor Dula, Katie Freeland, Charlie Frye, Jonathan Garcia-Andrade, Cameron Good, Emma Green, Joel Hall, Justin Hayes, Daniel Hernandez-Rodriguez, Filomena Herpfer, Emma Jones, Madelynn Keller, Brianna Lewis, Pedro Lopez, Anna Lowery, Ephraim Malasky, Emma McCullar, Jacob McKissick, Eva Miller, Kevin Morgan, Caleb Morris, Tiffany Pifer, Joshua Pruitt, William Purvis, Karlie Quinn, Nicholas Ruff, Cheyenne Scott, KaiLeigh Shaver, Naomi Sheets, Chesney Shook, Parker Simmons, Summer Simpson, Ava Smith, Brodie Smith, Caleb Stewart, Willow Sutton, Case Swan, Jacob Terpenning, Jovany Vargas-Marcelino, Nolberto Vargas-Marcelino, Brian Warner, Jackson Watkins, Robert Watkins, Palmer Williams, Courtney Woody, Kyzer Young.

Davie County High School

9th Grade: A Honor Roll Collin Bailey, Michael Beck, Stella Brown, Jake Bucklin, Javarea Buggs, Molly Bures, Davis Byers, Owen Byers, Mary Cain, Maclain Coords, Kyndall Correll, Amber Crouch, Elizabeth Cruz, Margo Deal, Whitney DeLoach, London Dirks, Dylan Doss, Jacob Durham, Bailey Dyson, Christopher Enriquez Jimenez, Angel Fearrington, Owen Fender, Kaitlyn Foil, Ashley Garcia-Abarca, Austin Glass, Naomi Hellard, Laurin Hoke, Isabella Humphries, Elijah Kennedy, Skylette Koon, Madeleine Kulis, Isabel Lane, Daniel Lawson, Gavin Ledford, Nathan Linville, Riley Little, Virginia Marion, Caleb Mathis, Faith Maxwell, Mark Metcalf, Kaitlin Mischler, McKenzie Mixon, Cassidy Nichols, Kaylyn Nuckols, Jacob Nunez, Ryan O’Connor, Kaisee Osborne, Kai Page, Jasmin Perez, Isabelle Pitts, Allison Plott, Louis Pope, Rachel Quance, Abigail Reynolds, Samuel Rhile, Luke Roberts, Daniel Rodriguez, Lillie Rollins, Hope Scarlett Faircloth, Tanner Sechrest, Joseph Shuler, Reece Sigmon, Kenzie Smeeton, Shelby Smith, Thomas Smith, Bailey Snow, Jhosue Solis-Romero, Laura Tatem, Taylor Threadgill, Aria Tronsen, Annalise Walterman, Lauren Warlick, Hannah Lynn Watson, Pacey West, Lacy White, Courtney Wilkes, Alissa Williams, Allie Williams, Spencer Williams, Kasey Williford, Tammy Wood, Marielle Youker, Gabriel Young, Dallas Yount, Katy Zwanzig. A/B Honor Roll Katharine Agientas, Mackenzie Aguilar, Omar Aleman, Ashley Ammerman, Xander Anderson, Wyatt Armsworthy, Tanner Atkins, Chase Atkinson, Tiffany Baity, Carson Ballinger, Evan Barr, Indigo Bemont, Joselin Benavides Godoy, Adam Binkley, Zachary Blalock, Andrew Blanco, Andy Blanco, James Bonello, Azariah Brailsford, Bailey Brewer, Andrew Brown, Joshua Bumgarner, Timothy Burch, Christine Cao, Tate Carney, Dyllan Causey, Noah Chaffin, Stephen Christian, Jackson Clark, Emma Coone, Kendall Cromer, Deanna Curll, Alexis Cutshaw, Seth Dalton, Kameryn Davis, Krystal Davis, Derek Del Cid, Heidi Dix, Kaleb Dodson, Tyson Dulaney, Caleb Earnhardt, Sadie Eddinger, Trinity Elmore, Samantha Esparza, Daisy Espinoza, Melanie Espitia Moreno, Raegan Estep, Marcie Estes, Cecily Fishel, Hannah Floyd, Keller Frakes, Quentin Frost, Ethan Frye, Silas Fuller, Jarinzy Gallardo Chavez, Carter Gobble, Ramiro Gutierrez, Jesus Guzman-Perez, Seth Hill, Riley Hoge, Benjamin Hoke, Jasie Hollar, Hannah Holloway, Joseph Holly, Chloe Horton, Brianna Howell, Zymere Hudson, Brooke Hutton, Joie Iavaroni, Maliyah Ijames, Jenna James, John Jarvis, Ashlee Jones, Maxwell Junker, Peyton Justice, Davin Kauserud, Benjamin Keith, Kennedy Klatt, Mckenna Koons, Andrew Lambert, Jenna Lee, William L’Eplattenier, Reynaldo Leyva Hernandez, James Little, Kimball Little, Aimee Loj, Alexzander Mackey, Za’Haree Maddox, Wesley Mason, Allisyn May, Ana Karen Maya, Bailey McCook, Charles McCormick, Annika McDaniel, Jaylen McDaniel, Wesley Metcalf, Audrey Miller, Nathan Montenegro, Abigail Nichols, Deasora Norman, Deacon Parker, Serenadi Parks, Haley Pillsbury, Jacob Powers, Ava Rajacich, Brian Reyes, Cameron Richardson, Sean Riordan, Christina Sammons, Lizbette Sanchez-Nava, Colton Sessoms, Trevor Shue, Kathryn Shupe, Madison Singleton, Austin Smith, Alexander Speckin, Justin Steele, Tyler Steele, Cole Swade, Samantha Taylor, Sophia Vernier, Savannah Walden, Blake Walser, Ryan Walton, Caleb West, Cole West, Cooper White, Jordan Williams, Chloe Winters, Jordan Wood, Caleb Young.

10th Grade: A Honor Roll Bethany Adams, Sarah Allard, Mia Allen, Yasmin Andrade, Elijah Atkins, Amelia Baysinger, Savannah Beeker, Isabel Bishop, Caroline Bliss, Caleb Bowling, Mckaylyn Brown, Ashley Butero, Justin Collins, Reed Cunningham, Tatum Davis, Natalie Dezarn, Elizabeth Dorsett, Katie Dyson, Erin Engstrom, Sadie Essic, Dyllan Everhardt, Madison Fendley, Madison Griffin, Nathan Hampton, Nathaniel Haskin, Tyler Hayes, Kierstyn Head, Emma Helton, James Horton, Luca Iacopi, Edgar Jaimes-Ramos, Emma James, Carly Jaycocks, Madelyn Kenney, Isabella Kite, Kaylee Krause, Morgan Kreger, Madeline Light, Moriah Little, Haley Lyons, Isaac McCullar, Cole Myers, Laura Newsom, Anna Ortiz, Rebecca Petersen, Sarah Petersen, Mallie Poplin, Logan Ramsey, Belle Retko, Jack Reynolds, David Rodriguez Torres, Mary Catherine Rolland, Turner Rosenbaum, Tanner Rouse, Monica Segovia-Hernandez, Anna Sloan, Makayla Smith, McKenzie Stakely, Hailee Stanley, Luke Stillson, Savannah Swisher, Adam Szewczyk, Erika Terry, Summer Thurlow, Aidan Treier, Helen Truong, Carly Wall, Kennedy Wise, Roman Yauri, Amaria York, Tyson Youmans, Xander Youmans, Lauryn Yountz. A/B Honor Roll Lillie Allen, Logan Allen, Thomas Arey, Gavin Arrington, Oleda Bailey, Ava Bandy, Sophia Barnett, David Bates, Korrie Beauchamp, Joseph Bellomo, Joshua Blizard, Jacob Bloomer, Olivia Blue, Lucille Bomar, Robert Bostic, Matthew Breeden, Nathan Brooks, Kennedy Burton, Zebulon Chapman, Madison Collins, Pacey Correll, Dakota Corwin, Addyson Cox, Benjamin Crenshaw, Angel Davidson, Rachel Devereaux, Hollie Dix, Larsen Doares, Kaylee Driver, Robert Engelmann, Jerry Fortner, Candice Foster, Mia Foster, Ryan Fussell, Kyleigh Graley, Alice Grubb, Chloe Harris, Ruth Hites, Stacie Hodge, Nathan Horne, Nobia Iqbal, Desiree Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Presley Jones, Merritt Killian, Robert Landry, Karen Lazaro-Suastegui, Ashley Lipscomb, Blake Little, Kristian Lyons, Lucano Marks, Heather Martinez, Randy Martinez, Anna McCullough, Janelle Melton, Landon Miller, Patience Montgomery, Richard Morris, Luke Morton, Melanie Mosso, Jackson Nixon, Victoria Nunez, Stephen Otto, Ethan Page, Lauren Patterson, Samantha Perdue, Alexander Petros, Alexis Pittman, Vernon Prater, Madison Purvis, Karley Queen, Jonathan Reagan, Gage Recktenwald, Trevor Richardson, Brianna Robbins, Stuart Robertson, Zachary Rodgers, Hunter Rose, Tyler Ruble, Alexis Salazar, Lexi Santos, Kinsley Sawyer, William Schultze, Evan Shives, Madison Smith, Izaveon Stringer, Isaiah Teasley, Elizabeth Tilley, Gary Tilley, Gavin Townsend, Calista Turcios, Coleman Turner, Valerie Vides, Zeynia Vinson, Rhyne Watts, Joshua Westmoreland, Nathan Whitley, William Wilkins, Luke Williams, Andrew Wilson, Ethan Woollard, Olivia Wooten, Abigail York, Karigan Zaferatos.

11th Grade: A Honor Roll Ian Agientas, Jacob Allen, Holland Barber, Joseph Boyle, Sarah Bracken, Owen Brown, Emily Bucklin, Annabel Burcham, Garrett Chandler, Zoe Clark, Madisyn Cockerham, Mikayla Correll, Bryceson Cozart, Jessica Crosby, John Davenport, Gabrael Day, Teairah Dillon, Lindsey Dingler, Jonathan Foster, Emerson Frantz, Hannah Gallimore, Carley Green, Logan Groff, Colby Heiner, William Kelly, Kaylee Lanning, Kamron Lantz, Tiffani Lengerich, Emilia Lipnicki, Logan Miller, Codie Morris, John Motley, Kayli Murphy, Darius Myers, Shane O’Brien, Cielo Pina-Arroyo, Parker Prysiazniuk, Gracia Rapheal, Howard Rhile, Logan Robbins, Yosari Rodriguez-Recendiz, Karen Roque-Trejo, Caitlyn Sechrist, Regan Shoemaker, Cameron Simmons, Alayna Smith, Anna Smith, Claire Smith, Cassie Smyers, Alexx Spry, Samuel Stone, Carmen Tomlin, Carley Whitley, Aaron Williams, Nadia Wisley, Mia Yelverton, A/B Honor Roll Caroline Alexander, Logan Ashby, Casey Atwood, Aisulu Ball, Benjamin Beaver, Adam Benassi, Mason Brooks, Thomas Brown, Aviana Buggs, Dayton Busse, Kayana Caldwell, Benjamin Carlton, Chandler Carter, Rylea Carter, Stephen Carter, Jacob Cartner, Abigail Chilton, Bryson Collins, Austin Cook, Carter Cooke, Grant Copeland, Sarah Craver, Kali Creekmore, Nolan Crotts, Payton Crotts, Abbey Custer, Isaiah Cuthrell, Madison Cutshaw, Alex Damian, Lilabeth Davis, Madalen DeCanio, Samuel Dequenne, Sadie Dillon-Whitehead, Jacob Dontrell, Shayla Edmonds, James Ellis, McKenzie Ellis, Noah Etter, Mary Grace Faircloth, Walker Featherngill, Kaitlyn Fletcher, Sasha Fougerat, Grace Fowler, Sky-Lea Fox, Blakley Freeman, Karli Fuller, Phillip Fuller, Audrey Glancey, Adam Gledhill, Payton Groover, Skylar Grubb, Lillian Haire, Steven Hartness, Anna Heath, Samuel Hendrix, Veronica Hernandez, Amber Herpfer, Ashley Hicks, Matthew Hill, Bradley Hinson-Stokes, Cassidy Hodges, Katlin Howell, Dakota Hutchins, Brooks Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Emerson Justice, Lana Kaufman, Caleb Knight, Destiny Lay, Austin Leonard, Klara Lewis, Jacob Linville, Alexis Mann, Nathaniel Marshall, Justin Martin, Grace Masencup, Virginia Mason, Maggie McKnight, Colby McQueen, Hunter Meacham, Valerie Medves, Carter Moore, Kayla Moore, Emily Moreno-Jimenez, Noah Morgan, Jerry Myers, Mackenzie Myrick, Ulises Navarro, Shannon Niland, Bishop Norman, Kendall Obando-Sanchez, Britney Payne, Anthony Perdue, Edwin Pereira, Lydia Pilcher, Breana Queen, Justice Redmon, James Reid, Jake Renegar, Matthew Richardson, Alexis Riddle, Paige Riordan, Connor Robertson, Joshua Robinson, Samuel Rosenquist, Michael Rutherford, Isaiah Saunders, Aubrey Shoffner, Jared Simpson, Grace Smith, Haley Smith, Jaimee Smith, Lauren Smith, Jacob Staley, Vanity Steele, Korri Steelman, Mckayla Stokes, Hayden Strickland, Christian Taylor, Ivy Walker, Katherine Walton, James Warner, Michael Werbeck, Riley White, Daren Williams, Shea Woody, Brittany Wooten, Nichole Wright.

12th Grade: A Honor Roll Lauren Atkins, Taylor Bare, Laura Becker, Madeline Bell, Justin Boardwine, Rachel Bostic, Armissa Bowles, Isabella Brown, Rylan Burton, Erin Cartner, Salem Cartner, Latham Chamberlain, Kiley Childress, Nicholas Childs, Anna Corriher, James Davis, Connor Durst, Jacob Earnhardt, Lauralynn Ellis, Kaitlyn Evans, Meredith Everett, Sidnee Everhardt, Andy Flores-Parada, Natalie Folsom, Sierra Foster, Grace Garner, Tabitha Gentry, Samantha Gibson, Emily Godwin, Alli Goforth, Jaclyn Grachen, Lauren Grooms, Peyton Hampton, William Harper, Mikhail Harris, Sydney Harris, Emily Henson, Christian Hernandez Lopez, Andrew Hilton, Jackson Holcomb, Mason Horne, Nicole Horton, Abigail Hudson, Thomas Hurst, Alexa Hutton, Laura Jester, Mya Johnson, Victor Johnson, Eden Joyce, Jacob Juarez, Grayson Keaton, Jazmin Kernstine, Matthew King, Wyatt Kuhnemann, Owen McCormack, Danielle Meyer, Julie Miller, Katlyn Mote, Izoma Mua, Katelyn Nardone, Christian Nice, Caleb Nichols, McKenna Oakes, Kimberly O’Rorke, Jonathan Quance, Robert Raisbeck, Caitlyn Sagraves, Jacqueline Santamaria Lopez, Parker Shelton, Robert Shelton, Cassilyn Shires, Hannah Shore, Emma Slabach, Allison Smart, Brooke Smith, Kacie Smith, Victoria Staley, Clay Summers, Hope Surratt, Madison Tellup, Meredith Wall, Michael Walton, Hannah Wells, Abbey White, Hannah Williams, Sydney Wyatt, Abby Yount. A/B Honor Roll Nicklaus Adams, Ashley Alexander, Katie Allen, Alexee Allison, Morgan Athey, Mazen Bahgat, Miranda Bailey, Olivia Baker, Richard Baltazar-Vargas, William Barney, Sarah Bracken, Alyssa Campbell, Chandler Cannoy, Paige Carter, Bryan Cash, Justin Chaffin, William Cheek, Hailey Clampitt, William Collins, Christopher Cornele, Ryan Davis, William Dingler, Taylor Duty, Hannah Earle, Alexander Eaton, Morgan Flores, Christopher Florido Nila, Braxton Folmar, Carson Frakes, Peyton Freeman, Macana Goins, Troy Griggs, Dallas Grubb, Jacob Hendrix, Kendra Hensley, Emma Hicks, Katherine Hines, Mason Hollar, Kenzie Hunter, Evan Hurley, Abbegail Hurt, Cole James, Tess Johnson, Lloyd Junker, Dyllan Keaton, Skyler Lail, Aliya Landry, Kayli Lanier, Andrew Lawrence, Addison Lewis, Desiree Lewis, Marceli Lewtak, Micah Little, Sydney Love, Jessiany Lucio, Roberto Mariche Flores, Lana Mason, Dalton McAfee, Timothy McCraw, Matty Ann McKnight, William Merrifield, Madeleine Miller-Wean, Dylan Molloy, Tedi Monk, Dayanna Neely, Hannah Newman, Amanda Ngo, Avery Parrish, Garrett Penley, Calista Perdue, Nicholas Pinkos, Ashley Plott, Jaqueline Policarpo, Martha Rangel Sanchez, Darcy Ren, Edwin Reyes, Michaela Robbins, Colby Roberson, Kellymi Rodriguez Amaro, Emery Rosenbaum, Meggan Rumple, Chloe Sammons, Peyton Sherrill, William Sherrill, Madison Shore, Laci Sink, Jazmine Sintim, Baylee Smeeton, Sydney Smith, Juan Solorzano, Cameron Spaugh, Madison Stanley, Tiffany Starnes, Allissa Stoops, Landon Swisher, Cody Taylor, John Taylor, Madison Taylor, Brittany Teague, William Trader, Patrick Turner, Georgia Visser, Reece Vizcaino, Courtney Wagner, William Ward, Nathan West, Noah West, Carson Whisenhunt, Abigail Wilkins, Averi Wilson, Izaak Woerz, Leah Wolfe.

Davie County Early College High School

9th Grade: A Honor Roll Roxanna Barney, Chloe Biggers, Lauren Fetherbay, Yi-Yun Liang, Cali Liquori, Anna Mackey, Aidan Rogers, Brian Smithwick, Abigail Walker, Abigail Wells. A/B Honor Roll Ricky Benitez-Diaz, Jade Dollar, Lacey Ends, Rudy Hernandez, Emily Hunley, Roman Key, Noleign McClamrock, Elijah Miller, Lorelai Moore, Lyric Oliveri, Kayla Romero Syastigui, Antoni Ronquillo, Jasmine Ruano-Vargas, Adam Sexton, Madeline Smith, Cristi Vargas Jimenes.

10th Grade: A Honor Roll Klodia Badal, Bethany Barbee, Kerry Barber, Esmeralda Chilapa-Marcelino, Abigail Cornele, Bailey Dzeskewicz, Vanessa Gamez, Shahd Heikal, Landon Jones, Victoria Jones, Olivia Martin, Mason McClamrock, Ashley Redmond, Olivia Tucker, Austin Wyatt, A/B Honor Roll Lindsey Bartlett, Marianna Booth, Emmanuel Granadero-Trejo, Cynthia Hernandez-Brito, Ana Hernandez-Lopez, Nathan Olinger, Brenda Torres-Solano.

11th Grade: Honors List Kathryn Anderson, Victoria Bailey, Molly Boger, Sally Boger, Acy Bost, Ingrid Cadena-Torres, Breanna Driver, Lillian Easter, Bradon Finney, Jaqueline Gonzalez, Savannah Jones, Colton Ladd, Angelina Marroquin, Estefani Martinez Julian, Katlyn McCoy, Makayla Phelps, Breanna Radford, Sarah Rogers, Kaitlyn Roscoe, Kayla Roscoe, Zaid Serrano-Hernandez, Logan Wagner, Sydney Walterman,

12th Grade: Honors List Clayton Foster, Olga Gamez-Garcia, Mildred Granadero, Maram Heikal, Jennifer Hernandez-Avila, Jaretzy Hernandez-Gama, Holland Hodges, Dylan James, Easton Kilgore, Chloe Martin, Gregory Montgomery, China Moore, Sydney Nelson, Christopher Overstreet, Adamaris Reyes, Joshua Woods.

13th Grade: Honors List James Cole.