• 54°

Davie Schools academic honor students

First quarter academic honor roll students in Davie County Schools are listed.

Cornatzer

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Zoe Bishop, Julia Bracken, Brayden Brooks, Cindy Hernandez, Hunter James, Ava Kibler, Kaylee Lewis, Cooper Love, Dylan Maginnis, Dixie Myers, Carson Queen, Dulaney Rathbone, Grace Roesch, Shealeigh Sheets, Hunter Steele.

A/B Honor Roll: Klever Araniva, Autumn Atkinson, Landon Barber, Aric Boles, Omar Brahim, Tyler Brown, Kevin Cline, Luna Diaz-Botello, Cayden Glass, Banyon Green, Mason Hoots, Whyitt Humphrey, Oliver Mears, Brian Miller, Elizabeth Nye, Charlotte Reece, Cynthia Simmons, Farrah Smith, Shaun Smith.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Joshua Dequenne, John Harris, Sophia Heagle, Stuart Robinson, Samantha Scoggins.

A/B Honor Roll: Randy Burton, Carlos Calderon-Santamaria, Colton Cary, David Castillo, Alexis Feltner, Grayson Garwood, Ja’Niah Jamison, Jonathan Jones, Tyler Lavergne, Taliyah McCombs, Iris Morales, Raquel Sanchez-Teran, Xavier Simmons, Chloe Williams, Kera Williams, Emma Winters, Sandy Zelaya Gomez.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Dina Ataalla, Carter Bracken, Reagan Brooks, Wesley Brooks, Morgan Cary, Katelyn Cohen, Audrey Dyson, Christina Gaddy, Emma Hayes, Lila Hunter, Madelynn Keller, Anna Lowery, Amber McCullough, Jay Niland, Emma Reavis, Summer Simpson, Jacob Terpenning, Deron Williams, Kyzer Young.

A/B Honor Roll: David Benitez, William Burris, Maileny Candido-Castro, Robbie Corker, Tristina Corker, Marissa Crotts, Bentley Dancy, James Galliher, Anthony Giron-Cuadra, Brandon Hernandez-Borges, Daniel Hernandez-Rodriguez, Thompson Kilgore, Haddasah Mason, De’Najiah Middleton, Anny Moreno-Jimenez, Kevin Morgan, Celina Navarro, Jacob Perry, Jenifer Rodriguez, Sean Spell, Zachary Stowe, Nolberto Vargas-Marcelino, Harrison Walters.

Mocksville

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Kayli Malynn Booie, Abigail G. Etter, Ethan A. Forsberg, Haven Michele Fryar, Sydney Hayes, Jesus E. Hernandez-Brito, Matthew Todd Jones, Tyler Austin Kilmer, Zalyah Lloyd, Luz M Lopez-Hernandez, Paul G. Lynch, Silas Q. Marion, Jacob Moore, Mia Clair Myers, Nathan Repreza Gomez, Peyton Emanuel Smith, Aubrey R. Speckin, Madeleine K. Stark, Hanna Steinour, Barrett Edward Taylor, Fatima Torres, Katie M. Walck.

A/B Honor Roll: Christopher Arroyo Marcelino, Maya N. Barcenas-Aguayo, Kamya Loraine Berry, Journey E. Bowman, Bianca B. Bravo Rodriguez, Ayden Daniel Browning, April Rose Collins, Addison Leigh Drane, Kylie Kaitlyn Edson, Kyler Shane Eldon, Matthew Garcia-Duarte, Justice Sayvon Johnson, Lance Michael Jones, Emilee I. Keenan, Daniel W. Lawrence, Ian C. Osborne, Isaac Pereira, Alyssa Mackenzie Reed, Asia L. Sellers, Vidhi Sharma, Brady W. Sheek, Kaylie Ray Straney, Nixon Loren Strickland, Johnny Alexander Vides, Callie Elizabeth Wisecarver.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Hannah Katherine Beale, Kaylie Rein Billings, Andrew Chunn, Karleigh Elizabeth Suzanne Dalrymple, Samantha Jean Elliott, Patrick E Foil, Micah Allen Fryar, Kenadi Elise Gentry, Caroline P. Lakey, Lauren Hope O’Connor, Alexus Scott, Macey C. Smith, Bonnie Joellyn Taylor, Matthew L Tran, Emma K. Woodruff-Carter.

A/B Honor Roll: Addison L. Abshire, Jerred T. Alexander, Holt A. Carter, Iris Naomi Chappell, Landon Fenway Correll, Zavier Trey’von Doulin, Lauren Brooke Forbes, Evan William Froelich, Micah S. Gary, Lizbeth Gomez, Peyton R. Green, Jose Hernandez-Romero, Cindy Jaimes-Ramos, Mackenzye Grace Jenkins, Angel Kelly, Catalina G. Lopez-Guzman, Kadence Ann Lynch, Allen Shane Matthews, Kylie Paige McClamrock, Gabriella Fern Mendoza, Jesse Lee Naylor, Isabella Dennisse Nunez, Bodie Parker, Cristofer I. Pearcy, Harles Luke Reavis, Maggie E. Russell, Ashley Saad, Ashley Santos-Salas, McKenna Leigh Shomaker, Summer Nicole Smith, Hector Solis-Romero, Brooke Eden Thurmond, Deseree J. Turner, Stephen Cole Vernon, Evan M Walker, Brian Grant Wilson,.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Genesis Idalis Antunez, Evan Dale Ballard, Easton Barneycastle, Anna Catlett, Morgan Riley Creason, Tenia Andrea Davis, Sydney W. Dirks, Makayla G. Duty, Reagan Elizabeth Edson, Aidan R. Froelich, Drew Alan Gledhill, Megan Lynn Harrison, Evan Nathaniel Hendrix, Jaina Hernandez-Gama, Daniel Horton, Elizabeth Renee Jarvis, Maelynn M. Kenney, Devin Kent, Dallie R. Lakey, Olivia Lewellyn, Aubrey Nichole Lucas, Hazel C. Marion, Sarah West Marklin, Kiah M. Mathis, Maxwell Logan McKnight, Diya R. Patel, Kaylee Dawn Robertson, Burke Rosenbaum, Christopher Lee Taylor, Iris Roseanne White, Hayden Williams.

A/B Honor Roll: Isaac Kienan Beasley, Isabelle Marie Bracken, Kaiden James Burton, Ciara Annette Canter, Anna Pearl Crotts, Joshua Cruz-Jimenez, Emma L. Frausto, Camren Austin Godbey, Christian Arturo Gomez, Julianna Grace Hart, Jalen M. Ijames, Grace V. Jacobs, Ethan Lane, Andrew P. Law, Tayla Sheyanne Lengerich, Emma Jordon Light, Sebastien J. McEwen, Rachel L. Newnam, Elbys Olea-Vargas, Martha L. Orellana, Alejandro Munoz Rosas, Caden B. Seaford, John Kaleb Stokes, Cadyn Savannah Tanis, Holden Michael Tanis, Candice S. Trent, Cecilia G. Viera-Atwell, Justin Todd White.

Pinebrook

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Ellie Addison, Sophia Aguilar, Ashlyn Atkins, Alanah Brown, Avery Carter, Sophia Dill, Aubrey Godbey, William Hedrick, Emilee Hillard, Julia Hines, Eden Ijames, Landon King, Ethan Lemus, Jaydon Leonard, Kaylee Lynch, Amber Lynde, Abigail Menser, Michael Milevoi, Olivia Mixon, Cameron Owens, Christopher Patton, Hunter Potts, Sarah Riddle, Joseph Rivas, Dustin Simmons, Jaden Sink, Quinn Smeeton, Isis Snider, Levi Taylor, Joshua Thompson, Carson Vernier, Dakota Weverink, Brayden Willard.

A/B Honor Roll: Bailie Armsworthy, Scarlett Barnes, Sheldon Bell, Madison Bowles, Jasmine Brickey, Ty Carter, Maggie Caudle, Fletcher Childress, Addison Dull, Brett Foster, Kaleb Horvath, Olivia Jones, James Jordan, Kathryne Kilby, Andrew Krause, William Krause IV, Katie Lewis, Jessica Martin, Bryce McPherson, Victoria Sheets, Ryley Shermer, Brittany Smith, Hunter Smith, Baydon Stanley, Natalie Vass, Domenyk Wilkes, Rylie Yount.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Riley Barney, Silas Bemont, Connor Berg, Kadence Bogard, Ian Boger, Kade Byington, Mason Caudle, Kinnah Chamberlain, Gabrielle Clemons, Tucker Cline, Kayse Cole, Nathan Crotts, Grey Deal, Savannah Dixon, Allison Hardin, Kathryn Harpe, Addison Hendrix, Marty Jacobs, Sarah Lawson, Katelyn Linkous, Alyssa Martin, Gracey McFarland, Spencer Melton, Elijah Menser, Ty Miller, Ashley Nowak, Gavin Owen, Clayton Pilcher, Christian Pope, Jose Ramirez-Delao, Allison Reese, Alexis Sheppard, Jackson Shore, Hunter Shutt, Kayley Weverink, David Whitaker, Logan White.

A/B Honor Roll: Fletcher Allen, Richard Allen, Owen Brandon, Jamison Britt, Ethan Chandler, Ryan Lance Cristobal, Lindsey Eldred, Zion Elizabeth, Bryce Ellis, Cole Fender, Lane Goldner, Jada Harris, Samuel Hedrick, Sophie Henson, Jacob Hoskins, Payton Hurst, Craig Koons, Tyler McDaniel, Isabel Miranda Barrera, Victoria Mixon, Hunter Nichols, Jaqueline Ortega-Gonzalez, Calvin Phelps, Madeline Ramirez-Benitez, Ellen Ramos-Mosso, Lucas Tenery, Hunter Testa, Coleman Thomas, Peyton Throckmorton, Landon Vick, Kamiyah Wilson, Brianne Winfrey, Evan York, Reily York.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Maggie Bahgat, Bryce Bailey, Annika Bell, Jacob Bias, Landon Blevins, Stephanie Bueno-Chiquito, Hunter Davis, Rebecca Devericks, Kirsten Dwyer, Sydney Ellis, Parker Groover, Holyn Hedrick, Camden Hurst, Somer Johnson, John Jones, Callie King, Caleb McDaniel, Kaden McDaniel, Richard Nuckolls, Zeb Pilcher, Ethan Price, Cooper Ray, James Rhile, Krystin Roberts, Madelyn Rogers, Mason Shermer, Caden Shoemaker, Jackson Sink, Eryn Smith, Owen Sulecki, Briella Thomas, Davin Whitaker, Robert Williams, Gracie Wilson, Marc Winfrey, Avery Yount, Ryan Zaferatos.

A/B Honor Roll: Alicia Allen, Riley Almond, Kenneth Barnes, Wyatt Beck, Lauren Booth, Hannah Carter, Jamiaha Carter, Kylie Chandler, Robert Childress, Zachary Cline, Dax Dickman, Caroline Dill, Bailey Drane, James Estep, Travis Goddard, Liam Godwin, Leah Grimes, Madison Hurley, Anna Johnson, Kirsten Johnson, Andrew Jones, Iverson King, Caroline Landy, Chloe Ledford, Austin Lemus, William Lemus, Mary Leonard, Jonathan Lewis, Cadence Lookabill, Hailey McCue, Emma McDaniel, Jaqueline Rodriguez-Salgado, Kaidence Smith, Brady Steele, Sam Warner, Logan Yokley.

Cooleemee

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Thomas Reece Almond, Helen Sanghi Louise Barrentine, Emma Grace Beck, Kaylee Trang Brake, Aden Ray Clark, Gracie Mae Collins, Peyton L. Corriher, Summer Danielle Cummings, Hunter Jarrett Daywalt, Nathan Paul Fontaine, Noah Adam Goodman, Madison Reyalen McCurry, Meghan Lynn Norabuena, Megan McKenzie O’Neal, Vidhi Jaydeep Patel, Kalyn Marie Phillips, Johsellin Rodriguez Salgado, Blake James Roscoe, Bradly Jabin Santiago-Gutierrez, Gracie Laine Shoaf, Savannah Danielle Stowe, Landon Blake Waller, Mallory Elizabeth Wooten.

A/B Honor Roll: Corbin Tyler Angus, Charity Rose Asbury, Julia Ann Benton, Alyssa Shea Bridendolph, Keira Beneice Brock, Tristian Brock, Luke Alton Curtiss, Alicia Marie Doney, Elizabeth Sarahi Guzman Ramos, Joseph Cruz Hamilton, William Dakota Jordan, Cailynn Kopetzky, Christopher Michael Lickliter, Luz Selena Lozano, Emma Reece Lucas, Jamie Breanna Maddox, Jessica Elizabeth Martinez, Peyton Ayer Mattingly, Allie Lynn McBride, Christian Uriel Melchor-Blanco, Brooklyn Riley Morgan, Mia Nicole Nunn, Maggie May Odle, Corban O’Neill, Kenneth Khalil Scott Overton, Myra Denise Redmond, Andrea Romero-Ruano, Leilany Saldivar-Rodriguez, Jeremiah Gabriel Shaffer, Kayelee Nicole Short, Dallas Mason Simms, Tiahn lahmeek Torrence, Alex Eduardo Torres-Solano, Dewayne Allen Walker, Jayce Rebecca Whitaker.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Haley Marie Benge, Elijah James Branham, Mia Triny Carrillo Chico, Elijah W Crotts, Tyler Brian Davis, Zary’ll Annette Fair, Samantha Ryen Froelich, Dahlia Norelle Jackson, Robert Lee Jordan, Jordan T Kistner, Coleman Erik Lawhon, Camden William Leonard, Alexander Patton Lester, Destiny Kay Marie Lyons, Bruce Alfonzo Mendoza-Romo, Joshua Reid Nail, Sydney Paige Phelps, Makayla Elizabeth Pirk, Adam Paul Potts, Lucas Aiden Ranker, Alexavier James Reese, Mikayla Dawn Rice, Joshua Alexander Solorzano, Savannah Cheryl Stegall, Blake Andrew Stokes.

A/B Honor Roll: Cody Joe Byrd, JanieJade Casarez, Maliyah Marie Chunn, Jaylin Tyshawn Downs, Mckalie Leeanne Greer, Kimberly Hernandez Salgado, Jovanni Hernandez-Diaz, Olivia Tamara Hutchens, Lucas M. Jones, Alexander Jesus Loeza, Jordan Riley Luffman, Janeth Hasmin Martinez-Diaz, Hannah Elizabeth McMillian, Leslie Mena Carachure, Noah Dean Morgan, Damian Alexzander Newell, Johana Olea Velez, Michael Troy Powers, Mackenzie L Puckett, Kevin Alexander Romero-Ruano, Jonathan Rueda Romero, Melissa Segovia-Hernandez, Catlyn Felice Smith, JaMariee Nashelle Vaughters.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Richard Taylor McDaniel, Angel Rodriguez-Mondragon, Raelin Aaris Sheets, Cody Bennett Tran.

A/B Honor Roll: Claire Halley Brown, Victoria Renee Burton, David Delgado Delgado-Ruano, Trey Donovan Dingman, Carmella Renee Dontrell, Griffin Cole Ferrell, Kathryn Alice Fontaine, Anna Mae Greer, Kimberly Makala Hall, Danaesha Shavon Jackson, Katelyn Cheyenne Johnson, Arturo Junior Lazcano Gomez, Tanisha Dalena Pruitt, Emma Nicole Reynolds, Alma Patricia Rivera-Pastor, Shanayza Lashauta Robinson, Chad Wilson Russell, Hector Salas-Garcia, Wyatt Jenner Shoaf, Lillian Mae Tyler, Damian Zamora-Saustegui.

Shady Grove

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Parker Batten, Wade Bomar, Brooklynn Colbert, Braddock Coleman, Gray Collins, Thomas Essic, Norbert Falek, Abdullah Guver, Jake Hannah, Maddie Hemmings, Ryan Henderson, Zachary Hill, Berkley Hoge, John Holcomb, Kaydence Hood, Coy James, Lydia Jepsen, Thaniel Jordan, Dylan Lane, Sean Lane, Vincenzo Marsella, Jacob Mitchell, Katelyn Murphy, Elliot Newsome, Isabel Ramirez, Ava Brooke Sanders, Justin Sealey, Isaac Sherman, Lillia Speas, Kason Stewart, Caroline Thompson, Cooper Williams, Karson Yount.

A/B Honor Roll: Bella Austin, Izaiah Barr, Emily Britt, Adam Brown, Jimmy Chesson, Eun Seo Cho, Nathan Darnell, Brock Dufur, Elliott Erlandsson, Chase Full, Lauren Hampton, Evan Hughes, Mana Iqbal, Lilyan Marcum, Kathleen McGilp, Nathan Mock, Jase Orrell, Carter Phillips, Jackson Powers, Ella Quartermain, Kate Sakai, Noah Shore, Mason Tarbet, Addison Wilson.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Parker Bailey, Sophia Brady, Grace Butler, Tatum Childress, Luke Clark, Joshua Clodfelter, Landon Dingler, Cooper Drum, Erin Fincher, Dylan Hanes, Bryce Harnsberger, Carter Helton, Adam Hill, Laney Jaycocks, Brooklynn Lakey, Tyler Matthews, Ryan Moore, Ashley Newsom, Landon Novak, Ethan Ratledge, Kelly Reichard, Zander Richardson, Joseph Sainz, Jack Schreiner, Jenna Scully, McKenna Sink, Taylor Smith, Peyton Spaugh, Emma Teague, Gabby Thompson, Reese Tutterow, Aubrey Wayne, Gavin Williams, Abby Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll: Caden Alderman, William Allard, Cooper Bliss, Meredith Butcher, Larissa Carboni, Addison Chaffin, Sean Coates, John Davis, Kaitlynne Dillon, Emily Dixson, Nathaniel Dosher, Celeste Driscoll, Kyleigh Ewing, Jordan Full, Evelyn Goheen, Krista Gregory, Gabrielle Grenier, Taha Guver, Anthony Hackett, Owen Horne, Conner Humphrey, Mikaylah Hutton, McKensey Joffe, Daniel Keyser, Joshua Keyser, Ella Rae Little, Lance Martel, Jace Martin, Lacy Messick, Rose Moore, Aaron Morris, Shane Osborne, Carson Reed, Braeden Rodgers, Jaden Smith, Sophia Thompson, William Wands, Harmony Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Parker Aderhold, Emily Ayers, Helena Berrier, Morgan Brewer, Sean Brewer, Samantha Burcham, Ty Butler, Katy Cheek, Hyun Seo Cho, Avery Collins, Tyler Creel, Brendan Dellinger, Hayden Dix, Alex Dorsett, Jonathan Dzybon, Zoie Galloway, Emily Garner, Emma Green, Charlie Greene, Jonathan Gunter, Noah Harris, Nolan Haskin, Lawson Hire, Savannah Ivey, John Harrison Kiger, Nicole Korczyk, Lexi Kulis, Jocelyn Laehn, Meredith Lopez, Sarah McDowell, Matthew Monroe, Colby Moore, Mackenzie Moore, Caleb Morris, Leslie Newsom, Savannah Norman, Ben Norris, Desmond Oliveri, Karlie Quinn, Josh Sainz, Chesney Shook, Parker Simmons, Emmy Sloane, Ava Brooke Smith, Brodie Smith, Zayne Smith, Hunter Teague, Caroline Yarbrough.

A/B Honor Roll: Liam Allen, Ben Brewer, Maddie Brewer, Caleb Childress, Ella Davis, Ashton Douglas, Zander Freyer, Charlie Frye, Katelyn Giordano, Conrad Greene, Dalton Gregory, Caitlin Hadfield, Justin Hayes, Connor Henderson, Graylyn Johnson, Brianna Lewis, Ephraim Malasky, Emma McCullar, Mya McGowan, Nicholas Mikulski, Zoey Peoples, Joshua Pruitt, Brody Richardson, Nick Ruff, Naomi Sheets, Ethan Silvey, John Speas, Caleb Stewart, Devyn Sutton, Case Swan, Garret Todd, Brianna Warner, Robert Watkins, Jacob Weakland, Palmer Williams, Katherine Wilson, Courtney Woody.

William R. Davie

Elementary

Third Grade

Majesta Anderson, Caleb Bailey, Dakota Batchelor, Caleb Coble, Kayden Cornatzer, Carter Dillard, David Dishman, Gaige Dyson, Nevan Ellis, Paul Gale, Jasmine Garrison, Ethan Gilpin, Gracie Gobble, Connor Hood, Raelyn Lankford, Cheyenne Latham, Rocelynn McKay, Abigail Monaco, Jayden Morgan, Delaney Parsons, Alex Rogers, Fernando Rosas, Haley Tate, Annabelle Trivette, Marcus Ulven, Hailey Whittaker, Lennox Wyer.

Fourth Grade

Alex Anderson, Christian Arteaga, Richard Ashburn, Mattie Barnette, Ashley Bledsoe, Gavin Bolduc, Zoey Cleary, Conner Collins, Evan Copeland, Victoria Cregar, Carter Cuthrell, Macy Davenport, Shane Driver, Corey Dyson, Zane Dyson, Nathan Dzeskewicz, Peyton Estep, Evan Gale, Morgan Harrinton, Grayson Haynes, Hailey Johnson, Slade Keaton, Craig McBride, Robert McGrew, Jacob Meadwell, Kimberly Mohat, Bentley Moody, Anna Nelson, Melia Privett, McKinley Reavis, Nick Roda, Lucas Shoffner, Colton Stanley, Pita Suarez, Chevy Swaim, Olivia Swisher, David Tanner, Coleman Trivette, Gage Turner, Logan Walterman, Jenna Wishon.

Fifth Grade

Alexa Allison, Charlotte Anderson, Reagan Anderson, Jacob Atwood, Payton Ballou-Tomel, Anthony Batchelor, Carleigh Baughman, Summer Beck, Alia Bishop, Marlee Bishop, Stephen Blackmon, Caden Coble, Addam Coone, Emma Dunn, Hunter Dyson, Chase Gilpin, Melanie Gobble, Autumn Harbour, Avery Hicks, Isaiah Johnson, Connor Keaton, Karson Ledbetter, Skylar Lindsey, Aidan Meagher, Cyndle Nix, Keelyn Oakes, Luke Olinger, Jackson Pierce, Olivia Pollard, Colyn Prater, Alex Ramey, Mar’Kee Scott, Josue Serrano, Logan Sherrill, Tyler Shore, Carlyssa Sisson, Melanie Steele, Gavin Taylor, Heidi Tifft, Bailey Vaughn, Zoey Watson, Corena Whittaker, Paige Wicker, Maycee Wiles, Ethan Williams.

North Davie

Middle

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Adam Binkley, Benjamin Blankenship, Jackson Clark, Charles Crenshaw, Margo Deal, Jacob Deel, Naomi Hellard, Emily Hunley, Elijah Kennedy, Daniel Lawson, Audrey Miller, Kaylyn Nuckols, Jasmin Perez, Isabelle Pitts-Deskins, Louis Pope, Samuel Rhile, Luke Roberts, Aidan Rogers, Reece Sigmon, Shelby Smith, Annalise Walterman, Hannah Lynn Watson, Caleb West, Kasey Williford, Hannah Wishon.

A/B Honor Roll: Katharine Agientas, Wyatt Armsworthy, Tanner Atkins, Collin Bailey, Roxanna Barney, Indigo Bemont, James Bonello, Javarea Buggs, Madeline Burt, Christine Cao, Diego Carbajal-Garcia, Bryce Childress, Joshua Clark, Samuel Collins, Graycie Correll, Kaleb Dodson, Bailey Dyson, Trinity Elmore, Miranda Esparza, Daisy Espinoza, Marcie Estes, Angel Fearrington, Owen Fender, Abigail Fletcher, Hannah Floyd, Madilyn Ford, Aniya Harris, David Hatley, Caleb Hawkins, Mason Hoskins, Brooke Hutton, Blake Jenkins, Lucas Johnson, Jasper Johnston, McKenna Koons, Ethan Lagle, Landon Leonard, Ruth Lucero-Saucedo, Max Martinez, Keziah McCallum, Wyatt McDaniel, McKenzie Mixon, Lacey Moore, Lorelai Moore, Cassidy Nichols, Hannah Patterson, Nolan Porter, Cameron Richardson, Stephen Rivas, Lizbette Sanchez-Nava, Arasely Santamaria, Skyler Schmidt, Adam Sexton, Kenzie Smeeton, Adam Smith, Blake Staton, Evan Steele, Anna Swisher, Karoline Thomas, DeeAnna Tritt, Sophia Vernier, Jamarius Washington, Pacey West, Karsyn Whitaker, Cooper White, Lacy White, Savannah Willard, Katelynn Wilson, James Winchester, Marielle Youker.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Nathaniel Andrews, Elijah Atkins, Nathan Brooks, Mckaylyn Brown, Kennedy Burton, Makenna Carter, Caleb Correll, Katie Dyson, Bailey Dzeskewicz, Alana Eddleman, Vanessa Gamez, Kaylee Krause, Blake Little, Moriah Little, Kristian Lyons, Heather Martinez, Haley Nowak, Nathan Olinger, Madison Owen, Ashley Redmond, Madison Shaver, Evan Shives, Eliza Smith, Jackson Trivette, Calista Turcios, James Wilkins, Jason Wishon, Sarah Woodruff-Carter, Roman Yauri, Abigail York, Lauryn Yountz, Zoey Zamora.

A/B Honor Roll: Bethany Adams, John Allen, Kelli Allen, Lillian Allison, Gavin Arrington, Joshua Baity, Bradley Beck, Alexis Bolduc, Aiden Booth, Matthew Breeden, Abbey Cooper, Courtney Cothren, Aidan Dixon, Jocelyn Ebright, Candice Foster, Mia Foster, Justin Fowler, Hannah Frye, Cayden Glenn, Kyleigh Graley, Alice Grubb, Emma James, Jakob Jenkins, James Jones, Victoria Jones, Hannah Keller, Merritt Killian, Michael Landy, Taylor Latham, Sydnye Lawson, Haley Lyons, Andrea McBride, Connor McGaughey, Landon Miller, Owen Monaco, Ava Montebello, Cole Myers, Alexander Petros, Katelyn Pollard, Justin Price, Emily Reynolds, Nora Rhyne, Brianna Robbins, Bryson Roberts, Kevin Santamaria, Mason Seats, Annabelle Shaw, Lauren Shore, Noble Smith, Kayla Spillman, Jaden Suarez, Savannah Swisher, Timothy Thurlo, Gavin Townsend, William Wilkins, Rehachuart Wilson, Samantha Woody, Ethan Woollard, Karigan Zaferatos.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kathryn Anderson, Holland Barber, Molly Boger, Sally Boger, Acy Bost, Owen Brown, Kali Creekmore, Abbey Custer, Kaitlyn Fletcher, Jonathan Foster, Grace Fowler, Blakley Freeman, Jaqueline Gonzalez, Victoria Gray, Lillian Haire, Ashden Harris, Mackenzie Heaggans, Matthew Hill, Caleb Knight, Alea Livengood, Nathaniel Marshall, Grace Masencup, Ulises Navarro, Kendall Obando, Olivia Otto, Lydia Pilcher, Parker Prysiazniuk, Breanna Radford, Seth Ratliff, Howard Rhile, Connor Robertson, Sarah Rogers, Regan Shoemaker, Dalia Valerio, Katherine Walton, Riley White, Aaron Williams.

A/B Honor Roll: Ian Agientas, Jacob Allen, Casey Atwood, Jasmyne Ball, Logan Ballou-Tomel, Lluvia Bello Cervantes, David Benfield, Stephen Carter, Megan Cash, Payton Crotts, Gabrael Day, Colton Dehring, Breanna Driver, Landyn Ellis, Benjamin Fleming, Stephen Gordon, Ashlyn Hicks, Grace Hurst, Emma Ivester, Colton Ladd, Hali Long, Angelina Marroquin, Virginia Mason, Valerie Medves, Erica Moore, Marvin Morales-Flores, John Motley, Jerry Myers, Dylan Osborne, John Poole, Justice Redmon, Joshua Robinson, Caleb Saarm, Zaid Serrano-Hernandez, Anna Smith, Lauren Smith, Alexx Spry, Jacob Staley, James Taddeucci, Katelynn Thurmond, McKenzie Tomberlin, Sydney Walterman, Caleb Watson, Collin Wiedel, Cheyenne Willard, Grayson Williams, Ricki Wilson.

South Davie

Middle

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Ashley Ammerman, Talayeh Berry, Azariah Brailsford, Stella Brown, Trotter Byerly, Owen Byers, Mason Carter, Sarah Castevens, Kyndall Correll, Elizabeth Cruz, Whitney DeLoach, London Dirks, Caleb Earnhardt, Raegan Estep, Kaitlyn Foil, Ethan Frye, Silas Fuller, Ashley Garcia-Abarca, Ashlee Harris, Rudy Hernandez, Jasie Hollar, Isabella Humphries, Joie Iavaroni, John Jarvis, Skylette Koon, Isabel Lane, Nathan Linville, Kimball Little, Virginia Marion, Wesley Mason, Emma Mathes, Bailey McCook, Kaitlin Mischler, Nathan Montenegro, Ryan O’Connor, Allison Plott, Brian Reyes, Joseph Shuler, Aiden Smith, Jaidelyn Torres-Adame, Abigail Walker, Lauren Warlick, Abigail Wells, Jacob Whybrew, Allie Williams, Jordan Wood, Dallas Yount.

A/B Honor Roll: Madison Abrams, Omar Aleman, Matthew Allen, Katelyn Anderson, Xander Anderson, John Baltazar-Vargas, Rachel Barrows, Taylor Belton, Ricky Benitez-Diaz, Bryson Booe, Morgan Boone, Jake Bucklin, Joshua Bumgarner, Davis Byers, Dyllan Causey, Heaven Chappell, Jamaia Clement, Emory Crawford, Kendall Cromer, Riley Crotts, Deanna Curll, Keith Davis, Shyann Debique, Clifton Dickerson, Abagail Duzan, Lacey Ends, Melanie Espitia Moreno, Austin Glass, Carter Gobble, Jesus Guzman-Perez, Lindsey Harrison, Peyton Helton, Catherine Hernandez-Rivas, Kiana Hernandez-Salgado, Da’mia Jackson, Trenton Johnson, Ashlee Jones, Maxwell Junker, Benjamin Keith, Austin Kiser, Dylan Koontz, Billy Laird, Andrew Lambert, Dawlton Lawson, Westin Lloyd, Louis Lopez-Alvarengo, Devonte Lyerly, Za’Haree Maddox, Noleign McClamrock, Cadence McEwen, Alexis Miller, Elijah Miller, Rogelio Montano, Stephen Moore, Emily Morris, Megan Neely, Abigail Nichols, Jacob Nunez, Manuel Nunez, Katelyn O’Daniel, Layla Odle, Serenadi Parks, Haley Pillsbury, Madelyn Quintanilla Guerrero, Alyssa Rankin, Serria Renken, Abigail Reynolds, Kace Rodriguez-Hernandez, Lillie Rollins, Jasmine Ruano-Vargas, Kayleigh Sagendorf, Cristian Salas-Hernandez, Samayiah Sansbury, Tanner Sechrest, Kathryn Shupe, Jada Smith, Jhosue Solis-Romero, Alexander Speckin, Olivia Tatum, Samantha Taylor, Taylor Threadgill, Brendan Todorovic, Cheyenne Wait, Cole Warner, Rachel Watson, Cole West, Evan Whitaker, Madelyn Whitt, Khamauri Wilson, Gabriel Young,.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Mia Allen, Bethany Barbee, Kerry Barber, Amelia Baysinger, Isabelle Beasley, Ashley Butero, Jonathan Cabrera, Miah Chalmers, Esmeralda Chilapa-Marcelino, Abigail Cornele, Dyllan Everhardt, Shayln Funderburk, Stephanie Gilliam, Fernando Gonzales Trejo, Malak Heikal, Ana Hernandez-Lopez, James Horton, Luca Iacopi, Madelyn Kenney, Christina Kluttz, Jackson Nixon, Vernon Prater, Gage Recktenwald, Belle Retko, Jack Reynolds, Stuart Robertson, Turner Rosenbaum, Hailee Stanley, Carly Wall, Ella West, Olivia Wooten, Kenia Yareli-Cuadra.

A/B Honor Roll: Yasmin Andrade, Dylan Angus, Jacob Bloomer, Olivia Blue, Jennifer Calderon-Jaimes, Travon Carter, Zackery Cole, William Condra, Hayley Cornell, Benjamin Crenshaw, Elloree Crotts, Kaylee Driver, Damen Edwards, Kaitlyn Eldon, Tristan Foster, Ashley Gallardo, Emmanuel Granadero-Trejo, Shahd Heikal, Zachary Hepner, Cynthia Hernandez-Brito, Alicia Hernandez-Salgado, Taylor Hilliard, Hannah Holloway, Kayla Hundley, Edgar Jaimes-Ramos, Christopher Jijon Sanches, Byron Jones, Gavin Keaton, Kendall Kinser, Jackson Lawrence, Carlos Lazcano, Zy’mier Lewis, Lee Kenht Leyva Hernandez, Madeline Light, Rebecca Ludwick, Leslie Martinez, Mason McClamrock, Janelle Melton, Patience Montgomery, Richard Morris, Guillermo Moure-Garcia, Ryan Myers, Davis Osborne, Skyler Pellicer, Lauren Phillips, Kristen Reid, Lexi Santos, Hunter Snyder, Maliyah Streater, Wesley Swaim, Adam Szewczyk, Briana Taylor, Aidan Treier, Valerie Vides, Ashton Williams, Andrew Wilson, Kimberly Zavala.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Victoria Bailey, Adrianna Barber, Kenan Boswell, Abigail Brown, Jalyn Chatmon, Phillip Fuller, Carley Green, Ashley Hicks, Lachlan Jennings, Brooks Johnson, Savannah Jones, Kamron Lantz, Maggie McKnight, Joel McLaughlin, Joaquin Mena, Mackenzie Myrick, Emma Patterson, Makayla Phelps, Mattie Pilcher, Cielo Pina-Arroyo, Giselle Ruano-Vargas, Luke Snider, Vanity Steele, Mckayla Stokes, Bella Thompson, Logan Wagner.

A/B Honor Roll: Lenny Adame Suastigue, Melannie Benitez, Zavion Brown, Emily Bucklin, Ingrid Cadena-Torres, Ariana Calderon, Kayana Caldwell, Rylea Carter, Jessie Chaffin, Madisyn Cockerham, Alicia Connor, Alexis Cook, Bryceson Cozart, Nolan Crotts, Cheyenne Daniel, Sadie Dillon-Whitehead, Lillian Easter, Shayla Edmonds, Alexa Ends, Noah Etter, Sky-Lea Fox, Alexander Gaither, Adam Gledhill, Elex Glidewell, Skylar Grubb, Antonia Hutchens, Cheyanne Jennett, Haley Jones, Rachel Jordan, Cassidy Kluttz, Colton Lagle, Lucas Lane, Destiny Lay, Tiffani Lengerich, Klara Lewis, Jacob Linville, Evan Little, Alexis Lyons, Katlyn McCoy, Trent McDaniel, Courtney Neely, Scott Nicholson, Malik Polk, Jake Renegar, Samantha Repreza Gomez, Alexis Riddle, Yosari Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Roscoe, Kayla Roscoe, Samuel Rosenquist, Allyson Ruiz Turcios, Mollie Russell, Zachary Shuskey, Alayna Smith, Claire Smith, Jaimee Smith, Alexis Teale, Cody Wait, Ivy Walker, Michael Werbeck, Carley Whitley, Kaylee Wood, Brittany Wooten, Nichole Wright.

William Ellis

Middle

Sixth Grade

Emily Agejew, Mackenzie Aguilar, Chase Atkinson, Davin Bailey, Tiffany Baity, Brandon Baker, Jarret Barnes, Evan Barr, Chloe Beal, Michael Beck, Taylor Belton, Chloe Biggers, Sara Bishop, Andrew Blanco, Andrew Brown, Jonathan Brown, Molly Bures, Mary Cain, Olivia Campbell, Tate Carney, Noah Chaffin, Ayden Crotts, Kameryn Davis, Krystal Davis, Derek Del Cid, Heidi Dix, Dylan Doss, Mathis Driscoll, Tyson Dulaney, Jacob Durham, Sadie Eddinger, Christopher Enriquez Jimenez, Lauren Fetherbay, Jacob Fincher, Samantha Fink, Sean Froelich, Freya Hadfield, Mason Hall, Ethan Harrison, Zaira Hernandez-Lemus, Seth Hill, Chase Hilton, Riley Hoge, Benjamin Hoke, Laurin Hoke, Caleb Hooker, Chloe Horton, Robin Howard, Maliyah Ijames, Riley Ireland, Peyton Justice, Madeleine Kulis, Gavin Ledford, Jenna Lee, James Little, Riley Little, Aimee Loj, Caleb Mathis, Olivia Maughon, Dominick Mayhorn, Charles McCormick, William McKenney, Mark Metcalf, Wesley Metcalf, Nicholas Morang, Timothy Nelson, Darah Osborne, Kaisee Osborne, John Parker, Kiara Perez, Jacob Powers, Rachel Quance, Riley Rathbone, Daniel Reichard, Sean Riordan, Sierra Rivera, Bryson Robinson, Daniel Rodriguez, Cecilia Rodriguez-Luque, John Rogers, Christina Sammons, Charles Seipp, Colton Sessoms, Elijah Smith, Luke Smith, Madeline Smith, Thomas Smith, Brian Smithwick, Bailey Snow, Tyler Steele, Kristian Summers, Nicholas Vance, Cristi Vargas Jimenes, Savannah Walden, Blake Walser, Ryan Walton, Elise Weidman, Katie West, Courtney Wilkes, Spencer Williams, Chloe Winters, Tammy Wood, Malachi Woodward, Katy Zwanzig.

Seventh Grade

Clara Aeugle, Sarah Allard, Logan Allen, Thomas Arey, Salma Ataalla, Oleda Bailey, Ava Bandy, Annie Banks, Sophia Barnett, Lindsey Bartlett, Cheyanne Beasley, Savannah Beeker, Isabel Bishop, Caroline Bliss, Robert Bostic, Caleb Bowling, Kaleb Brewster, Samuel Briggs, Robert Butcher, Justin Collins, Addyson Cox, Spencer Crutchfield, Madelyn Damazo, Natalie Dezarn, Hollie Dix, Skylar Doby, Elizabeth Dorsett, Rachel Dove, Robert Engelmann, Erin Engstrom, Sadie Essic, Madison Fendley, Killian Gladfelter, Madison Griffin, JonMichael Guilbault, Owen Gulledge, Nathan Hampton, Kyleigh Harnsberger, Nathaniel Haskin, Tyler Hayes, Emma Helton, Caleb Hill, Mason Hire, Savannah Hoots, Nathan Horne, Carly Jaycocks, Presley Jones, Isabella Kite, Robert Landry, Ashley Lipscomb, Elena Lopez, Braeden Martens, Olivia Martin, Isaac McCullar, Anna McCullough, Luke Morton, Laura Newsom, Anna Ortiz, Olivia Parrish, Lauren Patterson, Samantha Perdue, Rebecca Petersen, Sarah Petersen, Mallie Poplin, Madison Purvis, Riley Quartermain, Logan Ramsey, Zachary Rodgers, Mary Catherine Rolland, Hunter Rose, Tyler Ruble, Emma Schreiner, Anna Sloan, Memelee Smalley, Madison Smith, Makayla Smith, Dylan Spry, McKenzie Stakely, Shelby Starnes, Richard Stewart, Luke Stillson, Joshua Sutton, Erika Terry, Olivia Tucker, Rhyne Watts, Jacob Weidman, Joshua Westmoreland, Nathan Whitley, Luke Williams, Cody Wingo, Kennedy Wise, Austin Wyatt.

Eighth Grade

Savannah Alberty, Allison Angel, Hunter Armstrong, Logan Ashby, Anthony Azar, Tanner Batten, Jaxon Beaty, Austin Biggers, Sarah Bracken, Annabel Burcham, Haley Campbell, Benjamin Carlton, Garrett Chandler, Abigail Chilton, Zoe Clark, Eric Clifton, Kasandra Clouatre, Bryson Collins, Austin Cook, Carter Cooke, Jessica Crosby, Samuel Dequenne, Teairah Dillon, Lindsey Dingler, James Dosher, Mary Grace Faircloth, Walker Featherngill, Jonas Frank, Emerson Frantz, Jared Fulk, Hannah Gallimore, Branden Hall, Samuel Hendrix, Cassidy Hodges, Julian Howard, Dakota Hutchins, Emerson Justice, William Kelly, Zachary Korczyk, Walter Kuhlenkamp, Kaylee Lanning, Matthew Lawver, Austin Leonard, Justin Lunsford, Alexis Mann, Savannah McFarland, Bailey McKnight, Hunter Meacham, Logan Miller, Hayden Moore, Kayla Moore, Zachary Moore, Aubrey Myers, Spencer Nifong, Shannon Niland, Shane O’Brien, Thomas Olive, Emma Patterson, Joseph Patterson, Anthony Perdue, Katlyn Perkins, Christopher Peters, Corbyn Phillippe, Garrett Price, Irene Quinteros, Sara Reagan, Cassie Riese, Paige Riordan, Chhaya Scott, Jackson Scully, Aubrey Shoffner, Cameron Simmons, Abigail Sloane, Grace Smith, Haley Smith, Mallory Smith, Zachary Smith, Cassie Smyers, Davis Speas, Grimkey Spencer, Evan Steele, Korri Steelman, Matthew Steelman, Salem Stewart, Delaney Stoltz, Samuel Stone, Hayden Strickland, Mackenzie Umberger-Flores, William Vogler, James Warner, Zachary Watson, Jackson Wayne, Madison Williams, Shea Woody, Mia Yelverton, Angela Zamora.

Central Davie

Academy

Sixth Grade: A Honor Roll – Cameron Porter. A/B Honor Roll– Charles Bruce, Juliana Grubb; Seventh Grade: A/B Honor Roll – Kevin Camacho; Eighth Grade: A Honor Roll – Christian Galarza, Jessie Simpkins. A/B Honor Roll – Tommy Brown; Ninth Grade: A/B Honor Roll –  Emily Benassi; 10th Grade: A/B Honor Roll – Bridget Draughn, Aaron Duchemin.

Davie High

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll: Katie Allen, Rachel Bostic, Sarah Bracken, Paige Carter, Salem Cartner, William Cheek, Kiley Childress, Anna Corriher, Jacob Crosby, William Dingler, Lauralynn Ellis, Meredith Everett, Braxton Folmar, Sierra Foster, Grace Garner, Crate Hall, Abigail Halverson, Peyton Hampton, Sarah Hardin, Mikhail Harris, Sydney Harris, Lopez Hernandez, Andrew Hilton, Mason Hollar, Zane Hollomon, Mason Horne, Alexa Hutton, Rebecca Jarvis, Rylan Johnson, Jacob Juarez, Cameron Lee, Micah Little, Sophia Livengood, Christian Martens, Danielle Meyer, Julie Miller, Katlyn Mote, Izoma Mua, Amber Myers, Katelyn Nardone, McKenna Oakes, Gonzalez Ortega, Jesus Perez, Jonathan Quance, Robert Raisbeck, James Robbins, Emery Rosenbaum, Aaron Rothrock, Ryan Rothrock, Chloe Sammons, Will Schreiner, Robert Shelton, Cassilyn Shires, Emma Slabach, Baylee Smeeton, Brooke Smith, Clay Summers, William Trader, Courtney Wagner, Averi Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll: Nicklaus Adams, Carlos Alvarado, Lauren Atkins, Beau Atkinson, Miranda Bailey, Hope Baity, William Barney, Zackary Bartlett, Madeline Bell, Destiny Belton, Justin Boardwine, Madison Boone, Armissa Bowles, Hunter Bowles, Matthew Brannock, Rylan Burton, Alyssa Campbell, Erin Cartner, Bryan Cash, Justin Chaffin, Latham Chamberlain, Sarah Chernek, Nicholas Childs, Hailey Clampitt, Gabriel Clark, Madeline Clark, Caroline Cline, Jackson Coates, Armando Dominguez, Alexis Dulin, Matthew Easter, Morgan Flores, Andy Flores-Parada, Kaitlyn Flowers, Natalie Folsom, Lobo Fonseca, Peyton Freeman, Jade’ Gamble, Macana Goins, Jaclyn Grachen, Lauren Grooms, Dallas Grubb, William Harper, Ashley Hendren, Jacob Hendrix, Emily Henson, Emma Hicks, Tala Hicks, Katherine Hines, Spencer Hoke, Jackson Holcomb, Faith Horne, Nicole Horton, Abigail Hudson, Kenzie Hunter, Cole James, Laura Jester, Victor Johnson, Travis Jones, Eden Joyce, Matthew King, Johna Koons, Wyatt Kuhnemann, Aliya Landry, Kayli Lanier, Andrew Lawrence, Addison Lewis, Desiree Lewis, Marceli Lewtak, Sydney Love, Emily Lynch, Hannah Mabe, Lana Mason, Aidan McCartney, Owen McCormack, Haley McCulloh, William Merrifield, Jordan Miller, Casey Mills, Dylan Molloy, Hannah Newman, Amanda Ngo, Noah Nye, Kimberly O’Rorke, Garrett Penley, Nicholas Pinkos, Ashley Plott, Martha Rangel, Casie Richardson, Colby Roberson, Jockalon Roberts, Meggan Rumple, Caitlyn Sagraves, Danielle Sanderson, Lopez Santamaria, Coleman Sell, Monique Sellers, Parker Shelton, Peyton Sherrill, Ryan Smalley, Allison Smart, Kacie Smith, Sydney Smith, Matthew Snider, Neil Spark, Victoria Staley, Hope Surratt, Lylah Swan, Landon Swisher, Madison Taylor, Brittany Teague, Cara Terry, Patrick Turner, Reece Vizcaino, Michael Walton, William Ward, Abigail Wilkins, Ethan Williams, Hannah Williams, Sydney Wyatt, Abby Yount.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll: Emma Allen, Landon Bandy, Hannah Baysinger, Savannah Beck, Amber Bostic, Avery Boudreau, Lilli Butterfield, Jacob Byrd, Laura Cain, Cindy Calix, Benjamin Carter, Bailey Creson, Alex Crotts, Nora Day, Jared Dequenne, Anna Devereaux, Emma Dixon, Jesse Draughn, Brandon Dwyer, Hannah Etter, Sierra Ferguson, Benjamin Fouts, Briannah Freyer, Claire Funderburk, Samuel Heafner, Sarah Henry, Jonathon Houghton, Brynn Howard, Joshua Howell, Sarah Impellizeri, Caitlin Irvin, Quinton Johnston, Kristian Kauserud, DeWaunis Kelly, Patrycja Leszczuk, Olivia Madeja, Benton Marklin, Martha Martinez-Diaz, Jeb Masencup, Hailey Molloy, David Morton, Lillian Murillo, Cassandra Newell, Charles Osborne, Nicholas Page, Emily Pender, Charleigh Phillips, Aubree Privat, Oscar Quintanilla-Trejo, Zachary Seamon, Kinzie Simpson, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Jillian Staley, Sara Stanley, Hunter Strickland, Autumn Talley, Brendan Taylor, Emily Tesh, Addie Thomas, Bridgett Tierney, Layne Timidaiski, Claire Wallace, Katherine Watts, Catherine Whitley, Shelby Williford, Crayton Wise, Kaitlyn Wrisley, Tyler Zickmund.

A/B Honor Roll: Lindsay Aggar, Jeffrey Allen, Destiny Anders, Paige Anderson, Isaac Arcos, Emily Arismendy, Caden Ballou-Tomel, Calvin Barnette, Cody Beane, Elizabeth Beauchamp, Eleanor Bland, Faith Bokeno, Mekenna Boswell, Guy Brunelli, Morgan Bumgarner, Skylar Burchette, Christopher Burns, Castro Candido, Christopher Carr, Micah Carroll, Kelli Carter, Madison Carter, Jackson Cartner, Ashton Chaffin, Bryce Clary, Kimberly Clemo, Jake Conrad, Amelia Correll, Elizabeth Crenshaw, Madison Dezarn, Emilee Dishman, Tylil Dockery, John Ellis, Benjamin Foster, Parker Froelich, Rodriguez Garcia, Morgan Garner, Hudson Gautreau, Jessica Gonzalez, Shelby Gordy, Jillian Griffey, Katelyn Grubbs, Katie Hager, Feilds Halliday, Sydney Hendren, Cody Hendrix, William Hernandez-Moreno, Stephanie Hernandez-Rodriguez, Kathryn Hill, Hanna Hutchens, Brianna Ingram, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Kapp, Lydia Kennedy, Samantha Kovich, Madelyn Kurfees, Mateusz Lipnicki, Aaron Locklear, David Mabe, Evan Marshall, Katina Marshall, Kerigan Martin, Matthew Martin, Kary Mayes, Brittney McClannon, Brianna McGowan, Matthew McKnight, Dennis Mosso-Maldonado, Jessica Navarro-Luviano, Tabitha Nicholson, Grace Nixon, Maddison Oakes, Emma Osborne, Kambria Parks, Cameron Patton, Idalis Perez, Mackenzie Porter, Elvis Quinteros, Hailey Ramsey-Mero, Christian Renken, Kristan Reynolds, Jacob Rhyne, Jacob Roberts, Alejandro Rodriguez, Zackery Rominger, Hannah Ruble, Blake Rummage, Cindy Sanchez-Teran, Derek Sark, Elijah Sexton, Rebecca Shaffer, Harrison Shives, Alexander Shute, Andrew Sigmon, Graham Silvey, Christopher Simmons, Austin Smith, Westley Snow, Benjamin Southern, William Southern, Ross Starnes, Chayse Sullivan, Benjamen Summers, Joshua Tibbs, Chya Torrence, Kaitlyn Trader, Nolan Tucker, Karly Turner, Aubrey’ Valentine, Kathryn Vaughn, Kyle Walsh, Rees Walters, Jacob Watson, Katelyn Webb, Michelle Werbeck, Kinston Whitener, Hannah Whitley, Genny Wooten, Madalene Wright, Whitnee Wyrick.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll: Amber Adkins, Bryan Alder, Rachel Baker, Nathaniel Bartlett, Robert Brake, Dung Bui, Valeria Burunciuc, Charles Chapman, Orlando Cienfuegos, Emily Clark, Shane Denney, Savannah Everett, Adam Gallimore, Ross Ginther, Erin Gniewek, Ali Guttenberg, Amelia Halverson, Ashlyn Hampton, Nakota Hensley, Abigail Hines, Taylor Hurst, Kaylah Jenkins, Liam Jennings, Anna Jones, Robert Jones, Casey Larsen, Nora Larsen, Ashton Mann, Gabriela Melchor-Blanco, Matthew Nesbit, William Penley, Maria Roa, Dillon Rothrock, Arianna Seusankar, Jonathon Shoaf, Nancy Shoaf, Heath Slabach, Delaney Smith, Jordan Smith, Rachel Smith, Kobe Sonbert, Zachery Spry, Kyle Stevens, Nicole Valliere, Julia Vaughan-Jones, Taylor Walton.

A/B Honor Roll: Juan Acosta-Perez, Hunter Akers, Jason Akers, William Allen, Riley Ball, Caroline Bandy, Hunter Barnes, McKenzie Barneycastle, Connor Barringer, Joshua Barrows, Kaila Bauberger, Cassandra Becker, Jaidyn Bentley, Uriel Bernardino-Pedroza, Kaytlin Bledsoe, Jala Bogard, Olivia Boger, Jessica Boner, Milton Bonilla, James Boyle, Caleb Boyter, Triston Brandon, Christopher Brown, Michael Brown, Elaina Burr, Zachary Cartner, Darren Chamberlain, Hailey Chunn, Ryan Church, Richard Cline, Dylan Cox, Cheyenne Crisp, Lyndsay Crotts, Duncan Curll, Charles Daniels, Geneva Daye, Hannah Dix, Sara Duncan, James Eberly, Myles Evans, Aaron Finney, Magenta Fougerat, Kayli Garwood, Kamryn Harris, Jeffrey Hayes, Laurel Hecht, Angel Helmandollar, Brandon Hendricks, Matthew Hoke, Madison Hooker, Brandon Horton, Covey Hough, Julian Hunter, Alana Johnson, Foster Johnson, Shawn Keenan, Micah Kluttz, Caleb Lanning, Kennedy Larrimore, Gomez Lascano, Macie Latham, Sierra Latham, Jacob Love, Brianna Lyons, Kalyx Lyons, Lauryn Mallard, Madeline Marshall, Kaleb McCarson, Madison McCartney, Kyle McCune, Andres Merlano, Evan Mills, David Moore, Loren Myers, Shelby Nelson, Grace OBrien, K’Lea Parks, Dejuan Peebles, Angel Perez, Linnea Platou, Wesley Potts, Andrew Renegar, Madison Riddle, Dylan Sanders, Kadyn Sawyer, Cervantes Serrano, Liam Shaw, Logan Sheets, Nicholas Shell, Bryson Shoffner, Patricia Shores, Kristina Shouse, Ciera Slater, Jessica Smith, Brionna Speight, Griffin Stagg, Kala Stokes, Hunter Telesco, Kailan Thomas, Hunter Thurlo, Thomas Trader, Jared Waller, Kathryn Walsh, Collin Weatherman, Kelbi Whitaker, Hannah Woody, Emmy Zapata-Perez.

12th Grade

A Honor Roll: Elisabeth Beauchamp, Aysia Bemont, Sheldin Bergondo, Grace Cain, Payton Cartner, Lauren Coats, Craig Colbourne, Claire Devereaux, Melissa Domanski, Penelope Donnelly, Rolando Estrada, Emma Etter, Kaitlin Fletcher, Jessica Floyd, McKenzie Folk, Kirsten Freeman, Gabriel Gonnella, Nicolas Gonnella, Marla Griffith, Tristan Hanes, Makayla Hardin, Matthew Harding, Molly Hartness, Katelyn Hernandez, John Howard, Chelsea Hunter, Hannah Hutchens, Tessa Ivester, Yaneth Jijon, Peyton Jones, Hayley Karns, Madison Kitchene, Danielle Legters, Seth Little, Austin Lowery, Jordan McDaniel, Mitchell McGee, Hannah Melton, Taylor Morgan, David Neal, Nikolas Parnell, Luis Paulin, Hailey Pirk, Lauren Porter, Kasey Potts, Logan Prysiazniuk, Michael Rauen, Christian Reavis, Jaret Richardson, Jack Robinson, Emily Ruble, Hannah Shuskey, Nicholas Simmons, Casey Snyder, Joseph Spry, Madison Stakely, Allison Staley, Emily Stiller, Mikayla Thomas, Rachel Vance, Meredith Vines, Sabrina Williams, Avery Williford, Allyson Wyrick, Jana Yount, Madison Zaferatos.

A/B Honor Roll: Katy Alexander, Kayla Allen, Phillip Allen, Samuel Allen, Ruano Almazon, Carlos Ascencio-Moreno, Robert Bailey, Ariel Barker, Haley Barker, Jake Barnhardt, Gutierrez Boada, Jordan Boger, Wesley Brame, Adam Buffone, Sarah Buie, Jada Burroughs, Joshua Byrd, Gavin Cale, Isaac Campbell, Alexandria Carter, Ashlyn Cartner, Jonathan Clary, William Clontz, Mackenzie Clubb, Boyd Correll, Lindsey Custer, Caroline Davis, Jazmine Davis, Ruby Dennard, Toni DePaoli, Angell Dillard, James Dobbins, Meghan Donley, Hannah Dove, Benjamin Ellis, Molly Engstrom, Melgoza Espinoza, Cameron Fearrington, Michael Felts, Kaylen Fields, Jordan Fincher, Sarah Fortescue, Krystal Foster, Dominic Franco-Widener, Rachel Garretson, Sarah Gibson, Taylorann Godbey, Ana Gonzalez, Julia Grachen, Ryan Gray, Hope Grubb, Paige Hammond, Joshua Harper, Nathan Harrell, Ryan Harrell, Makayla Hartness, Samuel Harvey, Miranda Heaggans, Cassidy Hein, Jordan Hein, Fernando Hernandez, Carlos Hernandez-Jimenez, Holly Herring, Samantha Hicks, Joshua Hill, Hadley Hilton, Nicholas Hilton, Dylan Holland, Anthony Hunckler, Leslie James, Caroline Jester, Chandler Jones, Austin King, Jake Kitchene, Marissa Kittle, Chace Lagle, John Larrabee, Rachel Larsen, Destiny Lee, Camryn Lesser, Haley Link, Wesley Lynde, Jacob Madeja, Shariece Mance, William Marklin, Maddox Mccloud, Garrett McCluney, Brianna Mccrimon, Troy McDaniel, Triston McEwen, Kasey McKnight, Morgan McNicholas, Madison Meade, Maximilian Meader, Sebastian Mikulski, Jacob Miller, Natalie Moore, Emily Muchukot, Austin Naylor, Cameron Ogle, Isaiah Olmedo-Griffin, Zachary Oxendine, Aubriana Peebles, Caitlyn Peebles, Faith Peterson, Zachary Plott, Courtney Prevette, Sierra Purkey, Matthew Ramey, Jessica Randolph, Jack Ratledge, Shelby Reich, James Reinsvold, Daniel Rigolini, Seth Ring, Demillion Roby, Jacob Rosier, Sydney Rusher, Landon Russell, Jacob Rycroft, Bojangles Sandy, Ryan Saunders, Jalen Scott, Adam Seipp, Josthin Servellon, Morgan Sessoms, Skyler Shore, Kassady Sizemore, Emmalee Smart, Amber Smith, Cade Spencer, Nicholas Starnes, Maria Stillson, Natasha Sturdivant, Victoria Swanson, Morgan Taylor, Mary Tellup, Emaline Tkach, Jesse Tkach, Keyla Torres-Adame, Madison Townsend, Angelia Turner, Kasady Turner, Robert Vandiver, Spencer Vizcaino, Abigail Vogler, Michael Walker, Caleb Wallace, James Waller, Joseph Warren, Logan West, Sydney White, Andrew Whitesell, Joseph Whitley, Sterling Whittington, Alexis Williams, Daniel York, Jonathon Young.

Davie County

Early College High

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll: Clayton Foster, Dylan James, Madeleene Koefoed, China Moore, Sydney Nelson.

A/B Honor Roll: Litzy Acevedo-Gama, William Buchanan, Sarah Carter, Olga Gamez-Garcia, Mildred Granadero, Taylor Hall, Michael Hernandez, Jennifer Hernandez-Avila, Jaretzy Hernandez-Gama, Holland Hodges, Zoe Huffman, Emily Johnson, Easton Kilgore, Brianna Lookabill, Wendy Lopez-Leon, Addie Manzini, Chloe Martin, Mirtha Martinez, Christopher Overstreet, Adamaris Reyes, Haley Riddle, Axel Vargas Jimenes, Joshua Woods.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll: Elizabeth Allen, Samantha Boger, Emily Chambers, Lily Cline, Jennifer Granadero, Madison Kassel, Tessa Lachman, Riley Martens, Brianna Reed, Luke Roscios, Shawn Stanley, Brittany Tate, Sarah Walton.

A/B Honor Roll: Bailee Carter, Henry Dillon-Whitehead, Malcolm Flaherty, Jennifer Johnson, Madison Kluge, Evan Mang, Carson Prim, Sarah Robertson, Katheryn Seipp, Kamryn Szeliga.