• 54°

Davie high school academic honor students

Fourth quarter academic honor roll students in Davie high schools.

Davie County High

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Sarah Allard, Logan Allen, Mia Allen, Yasmin Andrade, David Bates, Amelia Baysinger, Savannah Beeker, Olivia Blue, Mckaylyn Brown, Ashley Butero, Jennifer Calderon-Jaimes, Justin Collins, Reed Cunningham, Tatum Davis, Lacey DeCess, Natalie Dezarn, Elizabeth Dorsett, Katie Dyson, Robert Engelmann, Sadie Essic, Dyllan Everhardt, Madison Fendley, Ryan Fussell, Alfred Hamer, Nathan Hampton, Emma Helton, Caleb Hill, James Horton, Edgar Jaimes-Ramos, Emma James, Madelyn Kenney, Madeline Light, Ashley Lipscomb, Moriah Little, Gabriel Lucus, Laura Newsom, Jackson Nixon, Madison Owen, Rebecca Petersen, Sarah Petersen, Alexander Petros, Lauren Phillips, Mallie Poplin, Vernon Prater, Belle Retko, Mary Catherine Rolland, Turner Rosenbaum, Tanner Rouse, Kinsley Sawyer, Monica Segovia-Hernandez, Anna Sloan, McKenzie Stakely, Adam Szewczyk, Summer Thurlow, Aidan Treier, Ella West, Nathan Whitley, Olivia Wooten, Roman Yauri.

A/B Honor Roll – Lillie Allen, Nathaniel Andrews, Dylan Angus, Thomas Arey, Oleda Bailey, Sophia Barnett, Isabelle Beasley, Korrie Beauchamp, Caroline Bliss, Joshua Blizard, Lucille Bomar, Robert Bostic, Peyton Bradshaw, Nathan Brooks, Maria Carrillo-Brito, Zebulon Chapman, Ashleigh Church, Madison Collins, Jordan Comer, Abbey Cooper, Benjamin Crenshaw, Madelyn Damazo, Alissa Davis, Rachel Devereaux, Hollie Dix, Matthew Downey, Hailee Dunn, Alana Eddleman, Erin Engstrom, Jerry Fortner, Mia Foster, Angel Gonsalez Magdaleno, Kyleigh Graley, Kyleigh Harnsberger, Nathaniel Haskin, Tyler Hayes, Kierstyn Head, Alicia Hernandez-Salgado, Nathan Horne, Luca Iacopi, Carly Jaycocks, Jakob Jenkins, Christopher Jijon Sanchez, Presley Jones, Vanessa Jones, Hannah Keller, Merritt Killian, Kaylee Krause, Morgan Kreger, James Labarca, Karen Lazaro-Suastegui, Carlos Lazcano, Darius Leonard, Elena Lopez, David Marion, Isaac McCullar, Anna McCullough, Janelle Melton, Sophie Miller, Richard Morris, Luke Morton, Melanie Mosso, Cole Myers, Yalanda Nevarez, Anna Ortiz, Stephen Otto, Ethan Page, Lauren Patterson, Elijah Peralta, Samantha Perdue, Ivan Poag, Karley Queen, Logan Ramsey, Emily Reynolds, Jack Reynolds, Nora Rhyne, Trevor Richardson, Brianna Robbins, Hunter Rose, Lexi Santos, Cinthia Santos-Pelaez, William Schultze, Evan Shives, Eliza Smith, Madison Smith, Tyler Snyder, Rhylie Stanberry, Hailee Stanley, Charles Starnes, Shelby Starnes, Richard Stewart, Luke Stillson, Wesley Swaim, Savannah Swisher, Avery Taylor, Isaiah Teasley, Gary Tilley, Gavin Townsend, Calista Turcios, Justin Viars, Valerie Vides, Zeynia Vinson, Carly Wall, Luke Williams, Andrew Wilson, Kennedy Wise, Ethan Woollard, Kenia Yareli-Cuadra, Abigail York, Tyson Youmans, Lauryn Yountz, Karigan Zaferatos, Zoey Zamora.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Casey Atwood, Holland Barber, Chasity Bias, Sarah Bracken, Owen Brown, Emily Bucklin, Annabel Burcham, Zoe Clark, Jessica Crosby, John Davenport, Lindsey Dingler, McKenzie Ellis, Noah Etter, Mary Grace Faircloth, Kaitlyn Fletcher, Grace Fowler, Emerson Frantz, Blakley Freeman, Adam Gledhill, Carley Green, Lillian Haire, Mackenzie Heaggans, Amber Herpfer, Matthew Hill, Ruth Hites, Grace Hurst, Brooks Johnson, Rachel Jordan, William Kelly, Kamron Lantz, Austin Leonard, Alexis Mann, Nathaniel Marshall, Joel McLaughlin, Logan Miller, Darius Myers, Mackenzie Myrick, Ulises Navarro, Bishop Norman, Kendall Obando-Sanchez, Shane O’Brien, Cielo Pina-Arroyo, Parker Prysiazniuk, Gracia Rapheal, Howard Rhile, Connor Robertson, Yosari Rodriguez-Recendiz, Giselle Ruano-Vargas, Regan Shoemaker, Cameron Simmons, Alayna Smith, Cassie Smyers, Evan Steele, Korri Steelman, Hayden Strickland, Christian Taylor, Katherine Walton, Michael Werbeck, Riley White, Aaron Williams.

A/B Honor Roll – Ian Agientas, Logan Ashby, Kenan Boswell, Joseph Boyle, Gabriel Brooks, Dayton Busse, Madison Byerly, Rylea Carter, Stephen Carter, Jacob Cartner, Megan Cash, Garrett Chandler, Alicia Connor, Austin Cook, Nolan Crotts, Payton Crotts, Abbey Custer, Madison Cutshaw, Cheyenne Daniel, Matthew Daniel, Gabrael Day, Samuel Dequenne, Shayla Edmonds, Rebecca Edwards, Jonathan Foster, Sasha Fougerat, Sky-Lea Fox, Karli Fuller, Phillip Fuller, Hannah Gallimore, Audrey Glancey, Logan Groff, Katelyn Hall, Cayla Hartsell, Anna Heath, Samuel Hendrix, Veronica Hernandez, Ashlyn Hicks, Cassidy Hodges, Katlin Howell, Antonia Hutchens, Dakota Hutchins, Emma Ivester, Lachlan Jennings, Haley Jones, Olivia Jones, Emerson Justice, Miranda Karl, Cassidy Kluttz, Caleb Knight, Zachary Korczyk, Lucas Lane, Kaylee Lanning, Destiny Lay, Tiffani Lengerich, Grace Masencup, Bailey McKnight, Maggie McKnight, Hunter Meacham, Joaquin Mena, Carter Moore, Kayla Moore, Emily Moreno-Jimenez, John Motley, Aubrey Myers, Jerry Myers, Courtney Neely, Spencer Nifong, Shannon Niland, Thomas Olive, Dmitriy Oliveri, Emma Patterson, Anthony Perdue, Lydia Pilcher, Malik Polk, Justice Redmon, James Reid, Jake Renegar, Matthew Richardson, Paige Riordan, Logan Robbins, Cristal Romero Benitez, Caitlyn Sechrist, Aubrey Shoffner, Anna Smith, Grace Smith, Haley Smith, Alexx Spry, Mckayla Stokes, Samuel Stone, McKenzie Tomberlin, Carmen Tomlin, Mackenzie Umberger, Vanessa Vasquez Rivera, Carley Whitley.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll – Carli Allen, Katie Allen, Kevin Argueta-Amaya, Taylor Bare, William Barney, Laura Becker, Madeline Bell, Rachel Bostic, Armissa Bowles, Hunter Bowles, Chandler Cannoy, Salem Cartner, Latham Chamberlain, Anna Corriher, Victoria Doelzer, Meredith Everett, Morgan Flores, Natalie Folsom, Sierra Foster, Grace Garner, Tabitha Gentry, Jaclyn Grachen, Crate Hall, Peyton Hampton, Mikhail Harris, Sydney Harris, Colby Heiner, Christian Hernandez Lopez, Andrew Hilton, Jackson Holcomb, Faith Horne, Nicole Horton, Abigail Hudson, Kenzie Hunter, Alexa Hutton, Victor Johnson, Jacob Juarez, Micah Little, Sydney Love, Hannah Mabe, Owen McCormack, Haley McCulloh, Danielle Meyer, Julie Miller, Katlyn Mote, Katelyn Nardone, McKenna Oakes, Jair Ortega Gonzalez, Cailey Ouellette, Jonathan Quance, Robert Raisbeck, Jacqueline Santamaria Lopez, Parker Shelton, Peyton Sherrill, Cassilyn Shires, Emma Slabach, Allison Smart, Baylee Smeeton, Brooke Smith, Victoria Staley, Allissa Stoops, Clay Summers, Madison Taylor, Cara Terry, Taliet Vielza Fiffe, Reece Vizcaino, Averi Wilson, Sydney Wyatt, Zhenze Ye.

A/B Honor Roll – Ashley Alexander, Lauren Atkins, Miranda Bailey, Olivia Baker, Tyler Berg, Justin Boardwine, Isabella Brown, Rylan Burton, Alyssa Campbell, Jacob Campbell, Paige Carter, Erin Cartner, Jonathan Cervantes, Justin Chaffin, William Cheek, Hailey Clampitt, Makenzie Dalton, James Davis, Ryan Davis, William Dingler, Connor Durst, Hannah Earle, Alexander Eaton, Lauralynn Ellis, Kaitlyn Evans, Sidnee Everhardt, Christopher Florido Nila, Kaitlyn Flowers, Carson Frakes, Peyton Freeman, Jade’ Gamble, Emily Godwin, Macana Goins, Troy Griggs, Dallas Grubb, Ashley Hendren, Robert Hendricks, Jacob Hendrix, Kendra Hensley, Emily Henson, Emma Hicks, Katherine Hines, Mason Hollar, Mason Horne, Abbegail Hurt, Laura Jester, Mya Johnson, Tess Johnson, Travis Jones, Eden Joyce, Grayson Keaton, Jazmin Kernstine, Matthew King, Kristina Lakey, Kayli Lanier, Andrew Lawrence, Addison Lewis, Morgan Lewis, Marceli Lewtak, Emily Lynch, Trent Mabe, Matty Ann McKnight, William Merrifield, Dylan Molloy, Tedi Monk, Izoma Mua, Alex Myers, Amanda Ngo, Christian Nice, Kimberly O’Rorke, Avery Parrish, Nicholas Pinkos, Martha Rangel, Darcy Ren, Edwin Reyes, Casie Richardson, Michaela Robbins, Emery Rosenbaum, Caitlyn Sagraves, Monique Sellers, Robert Shelton, William Sherrill, Hannah Shore, Kacie Smith, Sydney Smith, Lylah Swan, Madison Tellup, William Trader, Patrick Turner, Meredith Wall, Michael Walton, William Ward, Hannah Wells, Alyssa West, Nathan West, Abbey White, Solana Whitfield, Abigail Wilkins, Hannah Williams, Stephen Wishon, Izaak Woerz, Abby Yount.

12th Grade

A Honor Roll – Emma Allen, Destiny Anders, Andrew Bean, Aleyah Beaty, Eleanor Bland, Amber Bostic, Mekenna Boswell, Avery Boudreau, Austin Brister, Victoria Burke, Lilli Butterfield, Jacob Byrd, Bailey Creson, Alex Crotts, Emma Dixon, Jesse Draughn, Brandon Dwyer, Hannah Etter, Sierra Ferguson, Benjamin Foster, Briannah Freyer, Claire Funderburk, Tyra Galloway, Samuel Heafner, Sydney Hendren, Kathryn Hill, Jada Hoffman, Martin House, Sarah Impellizeri, Caitlin Irvin, Samantha Kovich, Patrycja Leszczuk, Jagon Lockhart, Benton Marklin, Katina Marshall, Kary Mayes, Kassidie McDaniel, Matthew McKnight, Hailey Molloy, David Morton, Lillian Murillo, Jessica Navarro-Luviano, Maddison Oakes, Idalis Perez, Charleigh Phillips, Chaney Posey, Aubree Privat, Oscar Quintanilla-Trejo, Hailey Ramsey-Mero, Christian Renken, Jacob Reno, Preston Robertson, Amber Rogers, Madison Rose, Arianna Seusankar, Kinzie Simpson, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Brookelynn Sornig, Jillian Staley, Kyle Stevens, Brendan Taylor, Emily Tesh, Bridgett Tierney, Layne Timidaiski, Chya Torrence, Claire Wallace, Katelyn Webb, Catherine Whitley, Shelby Williford, Mason Wilson, Zachary Wood, Genny Wooten, Whitnee Wyrick.

A/B Honor Roll – Gavin Allen, Jeffrey Allen, Kaitlin Allen, Paige Anderson, Landon Bandy, Hannah Baysinger, Elizabeth Beauchamp, Jesse Beeker, Faith Bokeno, Dawson Brannon, Alexa Brooks, Haley Bulatko, Skylar Burchette, Ellie Byers, Laura Cain, MaKenna Carden, Micah Carroll, Kelli Carter, Ashton Chaffin, Bryce Clary, Kimberly Clemo, Zachary Clubb, Miller Coalson, Destiny Cook, Amelia Correll, David Crater, Elizabeth Crenshaw, Emerson Cuadra, Jared Dequenne, Anna Devereaux, Madison Dezarn, Markus Erlandsson, Richard Evans, Morgan Garner, Margaret Goad, Jessica Gonzalez Romero, Shelby Gordy, Katelyn Grubbs, Katie Hager, Joshua Hall, Chance Hendrix, Sarah Henry, Stephanie Hernandez-Rodriguez, Dustin Hicks, Kane Holloway, Jonathon Houghton, Mitchell Ijames, Brianna Ingram, Andrew Johnson, Jared Johnson, Kristian Kauserud, Lydia Kennedy, Madelyn Kurfees, Moriah Lane, Mateusz Lipnicki, Kaitlyn Lipscomb, Ryan Longworth, Olivia Madeja, Savanna Mance, Thomas Marks, Evan Marshall, Matthew Martin, Martha Martinez-Diaz, Jeb Masencup, Aubrey McArdell, Brittney McClannon, Brianna McGowan, Troy Moore, Dennis Mosso-Maldonado, Kandice Mullis, Cassandra Newell, Tabitha Nicholson, Grace Nixon, Alexander Ortiz, Cameron Patton, Emily Pender, Chely Peoples, Landon Phelps, Kristan Reynolds, Preston Robbins, Larry Roberson, Alejandro Rodriguez, Zackery Rominger, Hannah Ruble, Monica Salas-Hernandez, Cindy Sanchez-Teran, Zachary Seamon, Graham Silvey, Victoria Sinopoli, Austin Smith, Benjamin Southern, William Southern, Sara Stanley, Ross Starnes, Hunter Strickland, Chayse Sullivan, Addie Thomas, Joshua Tibbs, Kaitlyn Trader, Kathryn Vaughn, Cooper Wall, Kyle Walsh, Jacob Watson, Katherine Watts, Michelle Werbeck, Kayla West, Kinston Whitener, Hannah Whitley, Crayton Wise, Madalene Wright, Tyler Zickmund.

Davie Early College

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Klodia Badal, Annie Banks, Lindsey Bartlett, Isabel Bishop, Aliyah Byerly, Esmeralda Chilapa-Marcelino, Bailey Dzeskewicz, Vanessa Gamez, Emmanuel Granadero-Trejo, Malak Heikal, Ana Hernandez-Lopez, Olivia Martin, Ashley Redmond, Olivia Tucker, Sarah Woodruff-Carter, Austin Wyatt.

A/B Honor Roll – Bethany Barbee, Marianna Booth, Zackery Cole, Abigail Cornele, Courtney Cothren, Elloree Crotts, Alaina Curtiss, Shahd Heikal, Landon Jones, Victoria Jones, Christina Kluttz, Mason McClamrock, Nathan Olinger, Jose Ruiz, Kevin Santamaria, Pandora Sheppard.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Kathryn Anderson, Victoria Bailey, Molly Boger, Sally Boger, Ingrid Cadena-Torres, Eric Clifton, Breanna Driver, Lillian Easter, Bradon Finney, Jaqueline Gonzalez, Savannah Jones, Estefani Martinez Julian, Katlyn McCoy, Breanna Radford, Luke Snider, Logan Wagner, Sydney Walterman.

A/B Honor Roll – Adrianna Barber, Acy Bost, Alysa East, Avery Killian, Colton Ladd, Alexis Lyons, Morgan Miller, Patricia Nichols, Makayla Phelps, Sarah Rogers, Kaitlyn Roscoe, Kayla Roscoe, Allyson Ruiz Turcios.

11th Grade

Honors List – Clayton Foster, Olga Gamez-Garcia, Mildred Granadero, Jennifer Hernandez-Avila, Jaretzy Hernandez-Gama, Holland Hodges, Dylan James, Wendy Lopez-Leon, Chloe Martin, Mirtha Martinez, China Moore, Sydney Nelson, Christopher Overstreet, Adamaris Reyes, Skylar Sweitzer, Miguel Trejo Hernandez, Axel Vargas Jimenes, Joshua Woods.

12th Grade

Honors List – Elizabeth Allen, Samantha Boger, Emily Chambers, Lily Cline, Malcolm Flaherty, Jennifer Granadero, Madison Kassel, Madison Kluge, Tessa Lachman, Cliff Myers, Carson Prim, Brianna Reed, Luke Roscios, Emily Saarm, Shawn Stanley, Brittany Tate, Thara Wagner.

Central Davie

10th Grade: A/B Honor Roll – Ashanti Paul.